|
2009 Results - OSAA Oregon State Cross Country Championships
Published by
Nov 8th 2009, 5:14am
Oregon State Cross Country Championships
2009 Results
Oregon State Cross Country Championships official site
2009 3A/2A/1A Boys Cross Country Results
Team Results
1. Nyssa 6 11 17 20 (52) (55) = 59
Brian Nelson, Ryan Maag, Gabriel Ramirez, Jaimie Venegas, Tyler Wentz, Joshua
Anderson, Greg Barlow
2. Union 4 19 25 27 34 (40) (65) =
109
Tom Sheehy, Gabriel O'Reilly, Tyler Griffiths, Jon Cox, Nathan Brazil, Michael
O'Reilly, Micah Brazil
3. Southwest Christian 8 10 23 31 49 (59) (85) = 121
Ben Bruns, Daniel Webb, Chris Coons, Reese Lile, Nick Martin, Ben Lyons, Josh
Bruns
4. Cascade Christian 12 18 30 33 37 (57) = 130
Hudson Eustace, Jared Nichols, Brad Arkens, Alex Cummings, Zechariah Christensen,
Matthew Morley
5. Rogue River 1 13 24 41 60 (91) = 139
Cole Watson, Steven Perston, Mat Blanco, Teryn Downhill, Anthony Whipple,
Travis Brown
6. Amity 7 28 35 39 81 = 190
Aaron Nobiletti, Jacob Peterson, Jon Pennington, Taylor Miles, Leslie Riley
7. Portland Christian 3 15 51 61 63 (86) = 193
Andrew Landstrom, Taylor Hybel, Jordan Landstrom, Cameron McKillop, Spencer
Debray, David Sellers
8. Bandon 22 32 42 44 54 (68) (78) =
194
Isaac Taylor, Michael Whitney, Brandon Lemerande, Jared Watkins, Evan Little,
Jesse Kennedy, Jacob Berry
9. Chemawa 16 36 45 56 69 (72) (88) = 222
Arvin Felter, Lewis Youngman, Isiah Nahwahquaw, Macon Shorty, Lucion Henry,
Wilson Lasley, Fornando Martin
10.
Westside Christian 14 43 46 64 67 (73) (80) = 234
Craig Bingham, David Harris, John Hanscom, Sam Penner, Oscar Lehtonen-Harrskog,
Chris Redelfs, Garrick Kalmeta
11.
Kennedy 21 38 48 58 76 (77) (87) = 241
Leonel Jines, Juan Ahuatl, Darren Hall, Angel Cardenas, Ruben Vargas, Jan
Petzold, Benjamin D'Haese
12.
St. Mary's 26 29 62 66 71 (75) (84) = 254
Julio Silva, Tate Jacobson, Loren Westland, John Daniel Sutton, Nick Brooks,
Henry Stout, Will Oursler
13.
Clatskanie 9 47 53 74 79 (82) (90) = 262
Adam Siltala, Michael Siltala, Shawn Murry, Cody Sloderbeck, Danny Somes, Gary
Points, Bryce Horness
14.
Creswell 2 50 70 83 89 = 294
Corbin Helt, Larry Powell, Allen Nickelson, Keiry Spoerl, Chris Kounovsky
Individual Results
Place |
Name |
Grade / School |
Time |
===== |
================ |
==================== |
===== |
1 |
*Cole Watson |
12 Rogue River |
15:52 |
2 |
Corbin Helt |
10 Creswell |
16:29 |
3 |
Andrew Landstrom |
12 Portland Christian |
16:42 |
4 |
Tom Sheehy |
12 Union |
16:51 |
5 |
Brian Nelson |
12 Nyssa |
16:58 |
6 |
Ryan Maag |
10 Nyssa |
17:01 |
7 |
Aaron Nobiletti |
12 Amity |
17:07 |
8 |
Ben Bruns |
12 Southwest Christian |
17:08 |
9 |
Adam Siltala |
10 Clatskanie |
17:09 |
10 |
Andy Holstrom |
10 Valley Catholic |
17:21 |
11 |
Daniel Webb |
11 Southwest Christian |
17:24 |
12 |
Gabriel Ramirez |
11 Nyssa |
17:24 |
13 |
Hudson Eustace |
10 Cascade Christian |
17:25 |
14 |
Steven Perston |
12 Rogue River |
17:26 |
15 |
Craig Bingham |
12 Westside Christian |
17:27 |
16 |
Michael Sherman |
12 McKenzie |
17:28 |
17 |
Taylor Hybel |
9 Portland
Christian |
17:30 |
18 |
Obi Harriman |
11 Umatilla |
17:34 |
19 |
Arvin Felter |
12 Chemawa |
17:40 |
20 |
Jaimie Venegas |
11 Nyssa |
17:42 |
21 |
Jared Nichols |
12 Cascade Christian |
17:47 |
22 |
Gabriel O'Reilly |
12 Union |
17:49 |
23 |
Tyler Wentz |
11 Nyssa |
17:49 |
24 |
Devyn Baldovino |
9 Lakeview |
17:50 |
25 |
Leonel Jines |
11 Kennedy |
17:53 |
26 |
Isaac Taylor |
12 Bandon |
17:54 |
27 |
Joel Vega |
12 Culver |
17:56 |
28 |
Chris Coons |
12 Southwest Christian |
17:56 |
29 |
Mat Blanco |
10 Rogue River |
18:00 |
30 |
Tyler Griffiths |
12 Union |
18:00 |
31 |
Julio Silva |
11 St. Mary's |
18:04 |
32 |
Cody Aalsma |
10 Nestucca |
18:05 |
33 |
Jon Cox |
11 Union |
18:08 |
34 |
Jacob Peterson |
10 Amity |
18:09 |
35 |
Tate Jacobson |
10 St. Mary's |
18:11 |
36 |
Brad Arkens |
12 Cascade Christian |
18:12 |
37 |
Reese Lile |
11 Southwest Christian |
18:13 |
38 |
David Johnson |
9 New Hope
Christian |
18:13 |
39 |
Michael Whitney |
11 Bandon |
18:14 |
40 |
Tyler Johnson |
9 Waldport |
18:15 |
41 |
Joseph Ewers |
10 Central Linn |
18:15 |
42 |
Alex Cummings |
9 Cascade
Christian |
18:17 |
43 |
Jack O'Leary |
10 Paisley |
18:21 |
44 |
Nathan Brazil |
12 Union |
18:22 |
45 |
Pierre Zook |
11 Western Mennonite |
18:22 |
46 |
Dan Nelson |
10 Toledo |
18:23 |
47 |
Dylan Roberts |
11 Oakridge |
18:23 |
48 |
Chris Stash |
11 Sheridan |
18:23 |
49 |
Jon Pennington |
12 Amity |
18:24 |
50 |
Lewis Youngman |
11 Chemawa |
18:24 |
51 |
Zechariah Christensen |
9 Cascade
Christian |
18:25 |
52 |
Juan Ahuatl |
11 Kennedy |
18:25 |
53 |
Zachary Holloway |
10 Central Linn |
18:29 |
54 |
Taylor Miles |
9 Amity |
18:30 |
55 |
Connor Garcia |
10 Valley Catholic |
18:32 |
56 |
Michael O'Reilly |
10 Union |
18:33 |
57 |
Gabe Leal |
12 Lakeview |
18:35 |
58 |
Miles Bernadett-Peter |
12 Gold Beach |
18:35 |
59 |
Teryn Downhill |
10 Rogue River |
18:39 |
60 |
Brandon Lemerande |
12 Bandon |
18:39 |
61 |
David Harris |
10 Westside Christian |
18:40 |
62 |
Jared Watkins |
12 Bandon |
18:40 |
63 |
Varun Iyengar |
12 Oregon Episcopal |
18:44 |
64 |
Isiah Nahwahquaw |
11 Chemawa |
18:45 |
65 |
John Hanscom |
10 Westside Christian |
18:46 |
66 |
Edgar Lemus |
12 Umatilla |
18:46 |
67 |
Michael Siltala |
11 Clatskanie |
18:52 |
68 |
Darren Hall |
11 Kennedy |
18:55 |
69 |
Eric Holmberg |
12 Scio |
18:57 |
70 |
Eddy Ramos |
10 Stanfield |
18:57 |
71 |
Nick Martin |
9 Southwest
Christian |
18:57 |
72 |
Larry Powell |
12 Creswell |
18:58 |
73 |
Stephen Zumwalt |
11 Portland Waldorf |
19:03 |
74 |
Jordan Landstrom |
9 Portland
Christian |
19:07 |
75 |
Peter Bohrer |
12 Damascus Christian |
19:08 |
76 |
Joshua Anderson |
10 Nyssa |
19:08 |
77 |
Shawn Murry |
10 Clatskanie |
19:10 |
78 |
Evan Little |
10 Bandon |
19:11 |
79 |
Greg Barlow |
9 Nyssa |
19:16 |
80 |
Macon Shorty |
12 Chemawa |
19:19 |
81 |
Matthew Morley |
11 Cascade Christian |
19:22 |
82 |
Luke Migas |
12 Horizon Christian (t |
19:23 |
83 |
Angel Cardenas |
11 Kennedy |
19:24 |
84 |
Brandon Bouchet |
11 Crow |
19:31 |
85 |
Ben Lyons |
11 Southwest Christian |
19:31 |
86 |
Anthony Whipple |
10 Rogue River |
19:34 |
87 |
Cameron McKillop |
9 Portland
Christian |
19:41 |
88 |
Loren Westland |
11 St. Mary's |
19:43 |
89 |
Spencer Debray |
12 Portland Christian |
19:43 |
90 |
Sam Penner |
10 Westside Christian |
19:44 |
91 |
Micah Brazil |
10 Union |
19:46 |
92 |
John Daniel Sutton |
9 St. Mary's |
19:46 |
93 |
Oscar Lehtonen-Harrask |
10 Westside Christian |
19:47 |
94 |
Tanner Murphy |
12 Damascus Christian |
19:47 |
95 |
Jesse Kennedy |
11 Bandon |
19:48 |
96 |
Lucion Henry |
11 Chemawa |
19:48 |
97 |
Allen Nickelson |
10 Creswell |
19:55 |
98 |
Nick Brooks |
11 St. Mary's |
19:59 |
99 |
Wilson Lasley |
11 Chemawa |
20:01 |
100 |
Chris Redelfs |
11 Westside Christian |
20:06 |
101 |
Cody Sloderbeck |
12 Clatskanie |
20:11 |
102 |
Henry Stout |
11 St. Mary's |
20:12 |
103 |
Ruben Vargas |
10 Kennedy |
20:15 |
104 |
Jan Petzold |
10 Kennedy |
20:15 |
105 |
Zach Houchins |
12 Neah-Kah-Nie |
20:17 |
106 |
Jacob Berry |
10 Bandon |
20:18 |
107 |
Danny Somes |
12 Clatskanie |
20:19 |
108 |
Garrick Kalmeta |
9 Westside
Christian |
20:19 |
109 |
Leslie Riley |
12 Amity |
20:21 |
110 |
Gary Points |
12 Clatskanie |
20:26 |
111 |
Keiry Spoerl |
11 Creswell |
20:37 |
112 |
Will Oursler |
11 St. Mary's |
20:48 |
113 |
Josh Bruns |
10 Southwest Christian |
20:52 |
114 |
David Sellers |
12 Portland Christian |
21:01 |
115 |
Benjamin D'Haese |
12 Kennedy |
21:05 |
116 |
Fornando Martin |
11 Chemawa |
21:10 |
117 |
Chris Kounovsky |
12 Creswell |
21:31 |
118 |
Bryce Horness |
11 Clatskanie |
21:33 |
119 |
Travis Brown |
11 Rogue River |
22:41 |
2009 3A/2A/1A Girls Cross Country Results
Team Results
1.
St. Mary's 2 6 8 11 46 (75) (76) = 73
Mary Bennion, Sarah Bennion, Morgan Martin, Kira Heycke, Emily Reeder, Allison
Hass, Jessica Clement
2. Catlin Gabel 7 9 13 19 26 (36) (56) = 74
Eloise Miller, Hannah Rotwein, Hannah Jaquiss, Christine Weston, Jessica
Ramirez, Molly Hayes, Rebecca Kropp
3. Bandon 14 21 25 32 39 (52) (72) =
131
Rachel Ledig, Hailey Hewitson, Megan Haueter, Samantha Sutherland, Katie Neis,
Claire Ledig, Audrey Moss-Strong
4. Valley Catholic 1 4 31 51 54 (55) (68) = 141
Austin Lundin, Sara Seiwald, Hannah Moraes, Daniela Flasshoff, Kelsey Urbina,
Rebecca Baglai, Autumn Davis
5. Myrtle Point 12 16 27 47 49 (53) (73) = 151
Maegen Miranda, Morgan McNeely, Jasmin Nystrom, Shirah Stidham, Emily
Carpenter, McKensie Hitner, Hallie Huffman
6. East Linn Christian 15 22 29 45 61 (80) (84) = 172
Zoe Engwall, Katelin Renfro, Hannah Whitehead, Lisl Ruckert, Whitley Garber,
Mengqi Liu, Autumn Short
7. Nyssa 23 24 33 44 59 (64) (67) =
183
Markie Hartley, Nadine Ynigez, Allie Hartley, Kelsey Wilcox, Amanda, Bittinger,
Kimberly Pett, Breona Bittinger
8. Vale 3 20 28 70 71 (86) (89) =
192
Kassie Anthony, Candace Carmichael, Darylyn Capps, Daphne Mattos, Diana
Carrillo, Virinda Boyle, Alena Saunders
9. Kennedy 10 35 48 57 66 (83) (94) = 216
Bridget Donohue, Sarah Frey, Marissa Donohue, Maria Corral, Lizbeth Salazar
Reyes, Hannah Schrammack, Morgan Geddes
10.
Westside Christian 30 40 41 50 58 (81) = 219
Leanne Bingham, Stephanie Kunkle, Ciana Baron, Missy Tento, Ally Herr, Hope
Landsem
11.
Southwest Christian 5 38 42 65 79 (82) (87) = 229
Rebecca Anna, Nina Weaver, Jenna Hills, Emily Pierson, Marie Smith, Elizabeth
Staat, Haley Kight
12.
Santiam Christian 17 34 69 77 78 (85) (90) = 275
Abbey Roberts, Emma Carlson, Sarah Calkin, McKenzie Smithson, Kayla Berg,
Bethany Reams, Joanna Ziminski
13.
Central Linn 18 60 62 74 92 = 306
Jocelyn Vinson, Madi Nielson-Binder, Rachel Gerber, Rose Gerber, Victoria
Morrow
14.
Cascade Christian 37 43 63 88 91 (93) = 322
Jenna George, Jasmine McDonald, Brianna Case, Jessica Nicholes, Lauren Croy, Ashley
Zornes
Individual Results
Place |
Name |
Grade / School |
Time |
===== |
================ |
==================== |
===== |
1 |
*Ashley Baldovino |
12 Lakeview |
20:00 |
2 |
Kayla Nagunst |
12 Rainier |
20:08 |
3 |
Austin Lundin |
11 Valley Catholic |
20:10 |
4 |
Mary Bennion |
12 St. Mary's |
20:15 |
5 |
Kaylee Kotkins |
12 Rainier |
20:18 |
6 |
Kate Stewart |
11 Union |
20:33 |
7 |
Kassie Anthony |
10 Vale |
20:42 |
8 |
Hannah Scrocca |
9 Regis |
20:44 |
9 |
Sara Seiwald |
11 Valley Catholic |
20:51 |
10 |
Rebecca Anna |
10 Southwest Christian |
20:53 |
11 |
Sarah Bennion |
10 St. Mary's |
20:53 |
12 |
Eloise Miller |
11 Catlin Gabel |
20:56 |
13 |
Morgan Martin |
12 St. Mary's |
20:58 |
14 |
Sydney Snook |
11 Gold Beach |
21:00 |
15 |
Hannah Rotwein |
9 Catlin Gabel |
21:07 |
16 |
Bridget Donohue |
10 Kennedy |
21:09 |
17 |
Kira Heycke |
11 St. Mary's |
21:16 |
18 |
Maegen Miranda |
10 Myrtle Point |
21:18 |
19 |
Hannah Jaquiss |
9 Catlin Gabel |
21:21 |
20 |
Rachel Ledig |
12 Bandon |
21:22 |
21 |
Zoe Engwall |
10 East Linn Christian |
21:24 |
22 |
Morgan McNeely |
9 Myrtle Point |
21:35 |
23 |
Abbey Roberts |
9 Santiam
Christian |
21:41 |
24 |
Jocelyn Vinson |
10 Central Linn |
21:44 |
25 |
Sarah Sherman |
10 McKenzie |
21:44 |
26 |
Emily Hillmer |
11 Blanchet Catholic |
21:44 |
27 |
Christine Weston |
12 Catlin Gabel |
21:46 |
28 |
Marisa Dean |
10 Waldport |
21:47 |
29 |
Chelsea Long |
12 Harrisburg |
21:50 |
30 |
Candace Carmichael |
12 Vale |
21:51 |
31 |
Hailey Hewitson |
9 Bandon |
21:55 |
32 |
Dana Cardenas |
10 Umatilla |
21:59 |
33 |
Katelin Renfro |
11 East Linn Christian |
22:02 |
34 |
Emily Schmittle |
9 Elgin |
22:03 |
35 |
Markie Hartley |
12 Nyssa |
22:06 |
36 |
Emily Svendsen-Mclean |
11 Oakridge |
22:07 |
37 |
Morgan Reid |
10 Elgin |
22:12 |
38 |
Lacey Vandenberg |
12 Lakeview |
22:12 |
39 |
Nadine Ynigez |
12 Nyssa |
22:13 |
40 |
Megan Haueter |
11 Bandon |
22:13 |
41 |
Jessica Ramirez |
12 Catlin Gabel |
22:15 |
42 |
Jasmin Nystrom |
9 Myrtle Point |
22:17 |
43 |
Darylyn Capps |
12 Vale |
22:18 |
44 |
Kim Bender |
10 Jefferson |
22:18 |
45 |
Ali Brauer |
11 Portland Lutheran |
22:23 |
46 |
Hannah Whitehead |
12 East Linn Christian |
22:25 |
47 |
Leanne Bingham |
11 Westside Christian |
22:25 |
48 |
Hannah Moraes |
11 Valley Catholic |
22:25 |
49 |
Eliza Smith |
9 Blanchet
Catholic |
22:31 |
50 |
Samantha Sutherland |
11 Bandon |
22:34 |
51 |
Allie Hartley |
9 Nyssa |
22:34 |
52 |
Emma Carlson |
11 Santiam Christian |
22:36 |
53 |
Wren Carter |
11 Pacific |
22:41 |
54 |
Sarah Frey |
10 Kennedy |
22:44 |
55 |
Molly Hayes |
12 Catlin Gabel |
22:49 |
56 |
Jenna George |
11 Cascade Christian |
22:51 |
57 |
Nina Weaver |
9 Southwest
Christian |
22:56 |
58 |
Katie Neis |
10 Bandon |
22:59 |
59 |
Stephanie Kunkle |
12 Westside Christian |
23:00 |
60 |
Ciana Baron |
10 Westside Christian |
23:01 |
61 |
Jenna Hills |
9 Southwest
Christian |
23:02 |
62 |
Jasmine McDonald |
10 Cascade Christian |
23:07 |
63 |
Ellie McQueston |
11 Oregon Episcopal |
23:07 |
64 |
Kelsey Wilcox |
9 Nyssa |
23:09 |
65 |
Rachel Peters |
10 Salem Academy |
23:10 |
66 |
Lisl Ruckert |
11 East Linn Christian |
23:12 |
67 |
Emily Reeder |
11 St. Mary's |
23:15 |
68 |
Greta Conlon |
9 Portland Waldorf |
23:18 |
69 |
Shirah Stidham |
12 Myrtle Point |
23:19 |
70 |
Marissa Donohue |
12 Kennedy |
23:21 |
71 |
Emily Carpenter |
12 Myrtle Point |
23:24 |
72 |
Missy Tento |
12 Westside Christian |
23:27 |
73 |
Daniela Flasshoff |
11 Valley Catholic |
23:28 |
74 |
Patricia Stein |
10 Portland Lutheran |
23:28 |
75 |
Claire Ledig |
9 Bandon |
23:37 |
76 |
Shelby Porter |
10 Neah-Kah-Nie |
23:38 |
77 |
Kayley Guay |
12 Horizon Christian (t |
23:39 |
78 |
McKensie Hitner |
9 Myrtle Point |
23:50 |
79 |
Kelsey Urbina |
10 Valley Catholic |
23:53 |
80 |
Rebecca Baglai |
10 Valley Catholic |
23:54 |
81 |
Rebecca Kropp |
11 Catlin Gabel |
23:57 |
82 |
Maria Corral |
9 Kennedy |
24:01 |
83 |
Ally Herr |
12 Westside Christian |
24:03 |
84 |
Amanda Bittinger |
12 Nyssa |
24:05 |
85 |
Victoria Sparks |
12 Nestucca |
24:10 |
86 |
Madi Nielson-Binder |
11 Central Linn |
24:11 |
87 |
Whitley Garber |
11 East Linn Christian |
24:12 |
88 |
Rachel Gerber |
11 Central Linn |
24:20 |
89 |
Brianna Case |
11 Cascade Christian |
24:20 |
90 |
Kimberly Pett |
12 Nyssa |
24:24 |
91 |
Emily Pierson |
11 Southwest Christian |
24:25 |
92 |
Lizbeth Salazar Reyes |
9 Kennedy |
24:27 |
93 |
Breona Bittinger |
12 Nyssa |
24:29 |
94 |
Autumn Davis |
10 Valley Catholic |
24:30 |
95 |
Sarah Calkin |
9 Santiam
Christian |
24:36 |
96 |
Daphne Mattos |
9 Vale |
24:37 |
97 |
Diana Carrillo |
10 Vale |
24:39 |
98 |
Audrey Moss-Strong |
12 Bandon |
24:48 |
99 |
Hallie Huffman |
12 Myrtle Point |
24:59 |
100 |
Rose Gerber |
9 Central Linn |
25:03 |
101 |
Allison Hass |
10 St. Mary's |
25:03 |
102 |
Jessica Clement |
11 St. Mary's |
25:03 |
103 |
McKenzie Smithson |
9 Santiam
Christian |
25:07 |
104 |
Tawna Stancliff |
11 Lakeview |
25:09 |
105 |
Kayla Berg |
10 Santiam Christian |
25:21 |
106 |
Marie Smith |
10 Southwest Christian |
25:24 |
107 |
Mengqi Liu |
9 East Linn
Christian |
25:29 |
108 |
Hope Landsem |
11 Westside Christian |
25:35 |
109 |
Elizabeth Staat |
12 Southwest Christian |
25:47 |
110 |
Hannah Schrammack |
11 Kennedy |
25:56 |
111 |
Amy Ortwein |
12 Lakeview |
26:11 |
112 |
Autumn Short |
12 East Linn Christian |
26:18 |
113 |
Bethany Reams |
11 Santiam Christian |
26:20 |
114 |
Virinda Boyle |
12 Vale |
26:20 |
115 |
Haley Kight |
11 Southwest Christian |
26:32 |
116 |
Jessica Nicholes |
10 Cascade Christian |
26:34 |
117 |
Alena Saunders |
9 Vale |
26:40 |
118 |
Joanna Ziminski |
9 Santiam
Christian |
27:15 |
119 |
Lauren Croy |
12 Cascade Christian |
27:23 |
120 |
Victoria Morrow |
10 Central Linn |
27:29 |
121 |
Ashley Zornes |
11 Cascade Christian |
27:30 |
122 |
Morgan Geddes |
11 Kennedy |
28:41 |
2009 4A Boys Cross Country Results
Team Results
1. Henley 1 8 12 13 15 (17) = 49
Jed Tolbert, Zorg Loustalet, Aaron Bellini, Remington Henderson, Garrison Iams,
Cortland Henderson
2. Siuslaw 3 4 5 19 26 (40) (42) = 57
Joseph Campbell, Jacob Berkner, Brad Finnell, Brad Greenburg, Matthew Campbell,
Wyatt Alletson, Will Fandrey
3. Sisters 2 7 11 43 46 (48) (50) =
109
Parker Bennett, Taylor Steele, Seth Schneider, Jeff Wilder, Easton Curtis, Seth
Flanders, Mason Calmettes
4. La Salle Prep 16 23 28 33 35 (53) (62) = 135
Sean O'Hollearn, Alex Soberanis, Josh Cleary, Simeon Jacob, Patrick Dalton, Lucas
Bengtson, Patrick Walsh
5. Pleasant Hill 18 22 30 39 47 (54) (74) = 156
Nicholas Cooper, Austyn Bushman, Cody Jordan, Paul Lewis, Levi Davis, Ethan
Hollenbeck, Jonathan Ferguson
6. Hidden Valley 6 24 34 38 60 (86) (94) = 162
Earl Brown, Cody Dykeman, Michael Monahan, Alex Angstadt, Devin Wiggonton,
Jamison Becker, Jonathan Christenson
7. Estacada 10 21 29 59 71 (88) = 190
Troy Prettyman, Brad Prettyman, Chris MacMurray, Cody Johnson, Mac Berg, Seth
Anthony
8. La Grande 25 41 49 52 55 (67) (82) = 222
Nur Sofe, Emmerson Hovekamp, Connor Wood, Nick Hackney, Josh Barber, Lee
Hopper, Brennan Hanni
9. Scappoose 9 27 56 69 70 (78) (83) = 231
Parker Elder, Will Taylor, Todd Graham, Michael Ceruti, Patrick Flanagan, Chris
Hale, Chris Neifert
10.
Sweet Home 14 44 51 68 72 (79) (89) = 249
Nick Hall, Byron Sanders, Jake Comstock, Daniel Danforth, Chris Thompson, Casey
Keys, Lorenzo Virgen
11.
Philomath 31 36 37 65 81 (84) = 250
Boone McCoy-Crisp, Jeff Schreiner-Mcgraw, Julio Alvarado, Tyler Joyner, Ross
Priewe, Brian Alaman
12.
North Bend 32 45 58 75 76 (77) (90) = 286
Zach Reichenberger, Sam Lynass, Matt Walker, Michael Jimenez, Dion MacDonald,
Hunter Hensler, Justin Collins
13.
Baker 20 61 64 73 80 (87) (92) = 298
Trevor Freese, Erik Robertson, Skylar Young, Jacob Payton, Joe Anderson, Jacob
Baxter, Connor Yates
14.
Tillamook 57 63 66 85 91 (93) (95) = 362
Jesse Gienger, Christian Mallare, Aaron Josi, Markus Pullen, Dustin Woosley,
Kaleb Crossley, Tucker Cook
Individual Results
Place |
Name |
Grade / School |
Time |
===== |
===================== |
==================== |
===== |
1 |
*Jed Tolbert |
12 Henley |
16:04 |
2 |
Brady Beagley |
12 North Valley |
16:17 |
3 |
Parker Bennett |
12 Sisters |
16:23 |
4 |
Joseph Campbell |
12 Siuslaw |
16:40 |
5 |
Jacob Berkner |
12 Siuslaw |
16:42 |
6 |
Brad Finnell |
12 Siuslaw |
16:49 |
7 |
Earl Brown |
12 Hidden Valley |
16:50 |
8 |
Taylor Steele |
11 Sisters |
16:55 |
9 |
Zorg Loustalet |
10 Henley |
17:00 |
10 |
Parker Elder |
12 Scappoose |
17:05 |
11 |
Troy Prettyman |
12 Estacada |
17:15 |
12 |
Seth Schneider |
12 Sisters |
17:18 |
13 |
Aaron Bellini |
12 Henley |
17:22 |
14 |
Remington Henderson |
12 Henley |
17:25 |
15 |
Nick Hall |
10 Sweet Home |
17:26 |
16 |
Garrison Iams |
10 Henley |
17:26 |
17 |
Sean O'Hollearn |
11 La Salle Prep |
17:29 |
18 |
David Madison |
11 Molalla |
17:31 |
19 |
Cortland Henderson |
12 Henley |
17:32 |
20 |
Nicholas Cooper |
10 Pleasant Hill |
17:32 |
21 |
Brad Greenburg |
11 Siuslaw |
17:35 |
22 |
Alex Garcia |
11 Cottage Grove |
17:37 |
23 |
Trevor Freese |
11 Baker |
17:40 |
24 |
Brad Prettyman |
12 Estacada |
17:40 |
25 |
Josh Reay |
10 Marist |
17:41 |
26 |
Austyn Bushman |
12 Pleasant Hill |
17:41 |
27 |
Alex Soberanis |
9 La Salle Prep |
17:42 |
28 |
Jonathan Cornish |
9 North Valley |
17:43 |
29 |
Cody Dykeman |
10 Hidden Valley |
17:43 |
30 |
Nur Sofe |
12 La Grande |
17:45 |
31 |
Matthew Campbell |
9 Siuslaw |
17:47 |
32 |
Will Taylor |
12 Scappoose |
17:49 |
33 |
Josh Cleary |
11 La Salle Prep |
17:51 |
34 |
Chris MacMurray |
10 Estacada |
17:54 |
35 |
Cody Jordan |
12 Pleasant Hill |
17:57 |
36 |
Boone McCoy-Crisp |
10 Philomath |
17:59 |
37 |
Zach Reichenberger |
12 North Bend |
17:59 |
38 |
Simeon Jacob |
12 La Salle Prep |
17:59 |
39 |
Theo Puentes |
10 Newport |
18:01 |
40 |
Zach Hibbs |
11 Phoenix |
18:03 |
41 |
Michael Monahan |
11 Hidden Valley |
18:03 |
42 |
Quinn Lindley |
11 Central |
18:05 |
43 |
Patrick Dalton |
12 La Salle Prep |
18:07 |
44 |
Jeff Schreiner-Mcgraw |
11 Philomath |
18:07 |
45 |
Julio Alvarado |
11 Philomath |
18:10 |
46 |
Slate Josh |
12 Cascade |
18:10 |
47 |
Zeke James |
11 Douglas |
18:11 |
48 |
Alex Angstadt |
12 Hidden Valley |
18:12 |
49 |
Paul Lewis |
12 Pleasant Hill |
18:15 |
50 |
Wyatt Alletson |
10 Siuslaw |
18:15 |
51 |
Logan Loftis |
12 Elmira |
18:16 |
52 |
Lucas Simpson |
10 McLoughlin |
18:17 |
53 |
Emmerson Hovekamp |
12 La Grande |
18:18 |
54 |
Elijah Wilson |
12 Cottage Grove |
18:22 |
55 |
Will Fandrey |
12 Siuslaw |
18:23 |
56 |
Jeff Wilder |
12 Sisters |
18:23 |
57 |
Byron Sanders |
12 Sweet Home |
18:26 |
58 |
Max Hamilton |
10 Phoenix |
18:27 |
59 |
Guy Russell |
11 South Umpqua |
18:28 |
60 |
Gage Northrup |
11 Brookings-Harbor |
18:28 |
61 |
Sam Lynass |
12 North Bend |
18:29 |
62 |
Easton Curtis |
10 Sisters |
18:29 |
63 |
Topete Isidro |
10 Stayton |
18:29 |
64 |
Levi Davis |
12 Pleasant Hill |
18:29 |
65 |
Lippold Ben |
10 Cascade |
18:30 |
66 |
Seth Flanders |
11 Sisters |
18:30 |
67 |
Thomas Guerena |
12 Taft |
18:30 |
68 |
Connor Wood |
12 La Grande |
18:31 |
69 |
Brad Ferner |
10 Douglas |
18:31 |
70 |
Mason Calmettes |
10 Sisters |
18:32 |
71 |
Jake Comstock |
12 Sweet Home |
18:34 |
72 |
Nick Hackney |
12 La Grande |
18:34 |
73 |
Lucas Bengtson |
11 La Salle Prep |
18:37 |
74 |
Ethan Hollenbeck |
12 Pleasant Hill |
18:42 |
75 |
Josh Barber |
12 La Grande |
18:48 |
76 |
Todd Graham |
10 Scappoose |
18:50 |
77 |
Jesse Gienger |
12 Tillamook |
18:51 |
78 |
Matt Walker |
11 North Bend |
18:53 |
79 |
Cody Johnson |
12 Estacada |
18:54 |
80 |
Devin Wiggonton |
9 Hidden Valley |
18:55 |
81 |
Brady Lloyd |
11 Central |
18:56 |
82 |
Erik Robertson |
12 Baker |
18:57 |
83 |
Patrick Walsh |
9 La Salle Prep |
18:57 |
84 |
Christian Mallare |
11 Tillamook |
18:58 |
85 |
Skylar Young |
11 Baker |
18:58 |
86 |
Tyler Joyner |
12 Philomath |
18:58 |
87 |
David Woltjer |
11 Astoria |
19:01 |
88 |
Aaron Josi |
9 Tillamook |
19:04 |
89 |
Lee Hopper |
12 La Grande |
19:05 |
90 |
Daniel Danforth |
9 Sweet Home |
19:07 |
91 |
Michael Ceruti |
11 Scappoose |
19:08 |
92 |
Patrick Flanagan |
10 Scappoose |
19:09 |
93 |
Mac Berg |
12 Estacada |
19:10 |
94 |
Chris Thompson |
12 Sweet Home |
19:11 |
95 |
Jacob Payton |
12 Baker |
19:13 |
96 |
Jonathan Ferguson |
10 Pleasant Hill |
19:14 |
97 |
Michael Jimenez |
10 North Bend |
19:15 |
98 |
Dion MacDonald |
12 North Bend |
19:15 |
99 |
Hunter Hensler |
12 North Bend |
19:16 |
100 |
Matt Sagers |
12 Astoria |
19:16 |
101 |
Kaleb Taylor |
11 McLoughlin |
19:17 |
102 |
Chris Hale |
12 Scappoose |
19:18 |
103 |
Casey Keys |
12 Sweet Home |
19:18 |
104 |
Joe Anderson |
12 Baker |
19:19 |
105 |
Jeff Bernards |
11 Yamhill-Carlton |
19:20 |
106 |
Ross Priewe |
11 Philomath |
19:23 |
107 |
Brennan Hanni |
9 La Grande |
19:28 |
108 |
Chris Neifert |
11 Scappoose |
19:39 |
109 |
John Lonai |
11 McLoughlin |
19:47 |
110 |
Brian Alaman |
12 Philomath |
19:53 |
111 |
Tyller Perry |
10 Seaside |
19:53 |
112 |
Markus Pullen |
9 Tillamook |
19:57 |
113 |
Jamison Becker |
10 Hidden Valley |
19:58 |
114 |
Jacob Baxter |
9 Baker |
20:00 |
115 |
Seth Anthony |
11 Estacada |
20:15 |
116 |
Lorenzo Virgen |
10 Sweet Home |
20:16 |
117 |
Justin Collins |
11 North Bend |
20:17 |
118 |
Dustin Woosley |
12 Tillamook |
20:36 |
119 |
Jose Esparaza |
11 McLoughlin |
21:09 |
120 |
Connor Yates |
Baker |
21:16 |
121 |
Kaleb Crossley |
9 Tillamook |
21:18 |
122 |
Jonathan Christenson |
10 Hidden Valley |
21:18 |
123 |
Tucker Cook |
10 Tillamook |
21:44 |
2009 4A Girls Cross Country Results
Team Results
1.Marist 4 8 10 17 19 (30) (46) = 58
Heidi Gori, Shannon Walsh, Molly Bohrer, Claire Koester, Monica Anderson, Moira
Cary, Allie Sibole
2. Siuslaw 1 2 7 13 43 (74) (90) = 66
Raelyn Robinson, Samantha Pummer, Linda Paredes, Clarita Twombly, Lillian Lea,
Julianne Butler, Annaliese Henry
3. Hidden Valley 6 11 20 33 36 (49) = 106
Sierra Brown, Alyssa Watson, Carlee Nelson, Emmy Brown, Ali Rogers, Emily
Spurlin
4. Cascade 9 22 28 41 47 (64) (67) = 147
Ashley Kinney, Alexis Mitzel, Emily Everetts, Jessica Soto, Britney Soto,
Christina Ciampi, Kelsey Eck
5. Banks 12 15 26 38 70 (79) (83) =
161
Sara Reaser, Jessica Markham, Kiania Shurts, Amanda Reaser, Tasha Lyda, Kiciah
Gibson, Christy McCarthy
6. Molalla 21 25 35 42 44 (54) (55) =
167
Hailey Peters, Falisha Aho, Katerina Lucero, Randi Chance, Rachel Botsford,
Allison Brown, Melissa Brush
7. Sweet Home 5 16 31 56 65 (77) (84) = 173
Olivia Johnson, Carissa Swanson, Caroline Amendola, Paige Sanders, Jessica
Snow, Jenna Kistner, Natasha Perry
8. Sisters 23 32 37 50 52 (61) (72) =
194
Emi Conrads, Hayley Palmer, Katie Stewart, Jordan Richerson, Tia Berg, Fabiola
Schellworth, Taylor Walker
9. Phoenix 18 34 45 51 59 (85) (87) =
207
Sarah Hagy, Adrienne Engle, Kelly Coash, Anya Gandy, Feinn Rice-Narusch, Kelsey
George, Corrine Todak
10.
North Bend 3 39 53 58 63 (73) (81) = 216
Katie Romanko, Zenora Burris, Courtney Greif, Kelli Kronsberg, Alycia Brainard,
Kenzie Cossey, Erica Danielson
11.
Scappoose 14 48 57 62 66 (68) = 247
Tia Carnahan, Trista Jarvis, Emily Rocha, Elise Harley, Brittney Swanson,
Rachael Carrier
12.
Philomath 29 40 60 76 88 = 293
Olivia Anderson-Gregg, Audrey Hellesto, Emma Ervin, Sherry Woods, Erin Larson
13.
La Grande 24 69 75 78 86 = 332
Mollee Shaw, Ally Paine, Allison Escobar, Riley Neer, Abby Harris
14.
Baker 27 71 80 82 89 (91) = 349
Melissa Clarke, Haley Adams, Annika Yates, Charlotte Bowers, Ellen Jampolsky,
Anna Clarke
Individual Results
Place |
Name |
Grade / School |
Time |
===== |
===================== |
====================== |
===== |
1 |
*Raelyn Robinson |
11 Siuslaw |
19:47 |
2 |
Samantha Pummer |
12 Siuslaw |
19:50 |
3 |
Chelsea Spencer |
11 Sutherlin |
20:10 |
4 |
Patricia Guterrez |
12 Cottage Grove |
20:16 |
5 |
Katie Romanko |
11 North Bend |
20:21 |
6 |
Heidi Gori |
12 Marist |
20:24 |
7 |
Olivia Johnson |
11 Sweet Home |
20:27 |
8 |
Sierra Brown |
9 Hidden Valley |
20:28 |
9 |
Linda Paredes |
11 Siuslaw |
20:33 |
10 |
Shannon Walsh |
9 Marist |
20:39 |
11 |
Ashley Kinney |
12 Cascade |
20:41 |
12 |
Molly Bohrer |
9 Marist |
20:51 |
13 |
Alyssa Watson |
11 Hidden Valley |
20:57 |
14 |
Sara Reaser |
9 Banks |
21:00 |
15 |
Emily Sears |
10 North Valley |
21:03 |
16 |
Clarita Twombly |
12 Siuslaw |
21:08 |
17 |
Tia Carnahan |
9 Scappoose |
21:11 |
18 |
Jessica Markham |
11 Banks |
21:12 |
19 |
Jordan Huffman |
12 Central |
21:17 |
20 |
Casey Robertson |
11 Illinois Valley |
21:21 |
21 |
Laura Jackson |
12 La Pine |
21:25 |
22 |
Carissa Swanson |
11 Sweet Home |
21:27 |
23 |
Claire Koester |
10 Marist |
21:27 |
24 |
Sarah Hagy |
11 Phoenix |
21:27 |
25 |
Monica Anderson |
9 Marist |
21:30 |
26 |
Carlee Nelson |
11 Hidden Valley |
21:35 |
27 |
Hailey Peters |
10 Molalla |
21:36 |
28 |
Alexis Mitzel |
10 Cascade |
21:41 |
29 |
Kirsten Farmer |
10 Seaside |
21:45 |
30 |
Emi Conrads |
12 Sisters |
21:46 |
31 |
Rachel Silver |
11 La Salle Prep |
21:47 |
32 |
Jessica Martin |
11 Pleasant Hill |
21:50 |
33 |
Mollee Shaw |
10 La Grande |
21:54 |
34 |
Falisha Aho |
9 Molalla |
21:58 |
35 |
Emily James |
12 Douglas |
22:02 |
36 |
Ashley Smith |
11 South Umpqua |
22:06 |
37 |
Kiania Shurts |
9 Banks |
22:07 |
38 |
Melissa Clarke |
12 Baker |
22:08 |
39 |
Emily Everetts |
12 Cascade |
22:10 |
40 |
Shannon McGuire |
11 Cottage Grove |
22:10 |
41 |
Emily Childers |
11 McLoughlin |
22:11 |
42 |
Alyn Moncsko |
10 Central |
22:12 |
43 |
Olivia Anderson-Gregg |
10 Philomath |
22:13 |
44 |
Moira Cary |
12 Marist |
22:19 |
45 |
Caroline Amendola |
11 Sweet Home |
22:21 |
46 |
Hayley Palmer |
11 Sisters |
22:22 |
47 |
Meredith Barrett |
11 La Salle Prep |
22:23 |
48 |
Katie Voelker |
12 Gladstone |
22:27 |
49 |
Emmy Brown |
10 Hidden Valley |
22:30 |
50 |
Aurora Olson |
9 Astoria |
22:30 |
51 |
Adrienne Engle |
11 Phoenix |
22:30 |
52 |
Katerina Lucero |
9 Molalla |
22:30 |
53 |
Ali Rogers |
11 Hidden Valley |
22:30 |
54 |
Bridgette Blakesley |
10 Seaside |
22:34 |
55 |
Eva Long |
11 Taft |
22:40 |
56 |
Kelsey Nadeau |
12 Taft |
22:40 |
57 |
Katie Stewart |
9 Sisters |
22:41 |
58 |
Amanda Reaser |
10 Banks |
22:42 |
59 |
Zenora Burris |
9 North Bend |
22:43 |
60 |
Audrey Hellesto |
11 Philomath |
22:45 |
61 |
Jessica Soto |
11 Cascade |
22:45 |
62 |
Randi Chance |
12 Molalla |
22:48 |
63 |
Lillian Lea |
11 Siuslaw |
22:51 |
64 |
Hayden Kaser |
11 Stayton |
22:59 |
65 |
Rachel Botsford |
11 Molalla |
23:02 |
66 |
Kelly Coash |
10 Phoenix |
23:02 |
67 |
Kiah McConnell |
12 South Umpqua |
23:04 |
68 |
Allie Sibole |
12 Marist |
23:06 |
69 |
Antona Ferry |
10 Seaside |
23:08 |
70 |
Britney Soto |
12 Cascade |
23:09 |
71 |
Trista Jarvis |
12 Scappoose |
23:10 |
72 |
Emily Spurlin |
12 Hidden Valley |
23:12 |
73 |
Jordan Richerson |
11 Sisters |
23:13 |
74 |
Anya Gandy |
11 Phoenix |
23:15 |
75 |
Tia Berg |
11 Sisters |
23:17 |
76 |
Courtney Greif |
10 North Bend |
23:19 |
77 |
Allison Brown |
10 Molalla |
23:20 |
78 |
Melissa Brush |
12 Molalla |
23:21 |
79 |
Paige Sanders |
9 Sweet Home |
23:21 |
80 |
Emily Rocha |
12 Scappoose |
23:24 |
81 |
Kelli Kronsberg |
12 North Bend |
23:26 |
82 |
Katie Muller |
9 Henley |
23:33 |
83 |
Feinn Rice-Narusch |
10 Phoenix |
23:36 |
84 |
Emma Ervin |
10 Philomath |
23:45 |
85 |
Fabiola Schellworth |
10 Sisters |
23:49 |
86 |
Elise Harley |
10 Scappoose |
23:59 |
87 |
Alycia Brainard |
12 North Bend |
24:00 |
88 |
Christina Ciampi |
11 Cascade |
24:04 |
89 |
Jessica Snow |
12 Sweet Home |
24:05 |
90 |
Brittney Swanson |
11 Scappoose |
24:08 |
91 |
Jasmine Prickett |
12 Illinois Valley |
24:12 |
92 |
Kelsey Eck |
11 Cascade |
24:12 |
93 |
Rachael Carrier |
11 Scappoose |
24:23 |
94 |
Ally Paine |
12 La Grande |
24:24 |
95 |
Tasha Lyda |
12 Banks |
24:26 |
96 |
Kathleen Hopkins |
11 McLoughlin |
24:26 |
97 |
Haley Adams |
12 Baker |
24:27 |
98 |
Sierra Burchell |
12 McLoughlin |
24:33 |
99 |
Taylor Walker |
10 Sisters |
24:41 |
100 |
Kenzie Cossey |
10 North Bend |
24:45 |
101 |
Julianne Butler |
11 Siuslaw |
24:47 |
102 |
Allison Escobar |
12 La Grande |
24:48 |
103 |
Sherry Woods |
10 Philomath |
24:51 |
104 |
Jenna Kistner |
11 Sweet Home |
24:51 |
105 |
Riley Neer |
11 La Grande |
24:53 |
106 |
Kiciah Gibson |
11 Banks |
24:55 |
107 |
Melissa Carbajal |
12 Ontario |
24:59 |
108 |
Annika Yates |
12 Baker |
25:00 |
109 |
Erica Danielson |
10 North Bend |
25:08 |
110 |
Charlotte Bowers |
11 Baker |
25:12 |
111 |
Christy McCarthy |
12 Banks |
25:16 |
112 |
Natasha Perry |
12 Sweet Home |
25:17 |
113 |
Kelsey George |
12 Phoenix |
25:18 |
114 |
Abby Harris |
9 La Grande |
25:45 |
115 |
Corrine Todak |
12 Phoenix |
25:55 |
116 |
Erin Larson |
11 Philomath |
26:16 |
117 |
Ellen Jampolsky |
11 Baker |
26:17 |
118 |
Annaliese Henry |
9 Siuslaw |
27:04 |
119 |
Anna Clarke |
10 Baker |
29:41 |
2009 5A Girls Cross Country Results
Team Results
1. Summit 1 2 4 5 9 (11) (25) = 21
Megan Fristoe, Kellie Schueler, Eirann Cohen, Brit Oliphant, Kira Kelly, Sara
Fristoe, Mackenzie Naffziger
2. Crescent Valley 6 12 15 17 41 (57) (63) = 91
Charlotte Fisher, Meredith Wells, Madeline Entrikin, Claire Krizan, Sarah
Storniolo, Kai Hundemer, Hannah McCarty
3. Crater 10 16 21 22 23 (35) (37) =
92
Jessica Vig, Amanda Dalton, Jasmyn Andrews, Arianne Laferriere, Sarah Hastings,
Damaris Remigio, Esther Olsen
4. Ashland 7 13 14 29 43 (44) (46) = 106
Camelia Mayfield, Mia O' Dougherty, Marshall Miller, Kelly Odion, Alex Kiesling,
Hannah Ewing, Megan Ganim
5. Bend 3 18 19 31 45 (47) (52) =
116
Jenna Mattox, Nikki Grenier, Chantel Stinson, Ally McConnell, Catherine
Theobald, Mimi Seeley, Melissa Hubler
6. Thurston 26 27 28 32 69 (76) (80) =
182
Elise Nelson, Macie Gale, Hailey Petersen, Lauren Renie, Suzanne Lande, Lynette
Lewis, Magali Martinez
7. Sherwood 20 30 38 48 55 (59) (62) = 191
Kylie Thalhofer, Keikoanne Hollins, Victoria Kalina, Cara Smurdon, Kelli
Mahoney, Rianna Mariman, Shelby Anderson
8. Cleveland 36 39 50 51 54 (66) (74) = 230
Sarah Scrivens, Katie Purdy, Ellie Forrest, Kara Batdorff, Kelsey McCall,
Lauren Elgee, Emma Rollins
9. Century 8 40 58 70 72 (77) (78) =
248
Summer Cano, Caitlin Murphy, Lynnsey Pierce, Sammi Coates, Sarah Fimon, Jordan
Andrews, Carole Valencia
10.
Springfield 33 42 49 61 65 (67) (71) = 250
Caitlynn Holmes, Jessica Gonzalez, Rhonda Costin, Rebeca Silva, Melissa Booth,
Hailey Meekins, Elizabeth Thramer
11.
West Albany 34 53 56 60 68 (73) (81) = 271
Sophie Kaplan, Erin Jamison, Teal Barrett, Jen Johnston, Tiga Evans, Dara
Tillery, Makenna Becker
12.
Madison 24 64 75 79 82 (83) (84) = 324
Ally Shackelford, Omiaryo Ashenafi, Karina Vasiliuk, Jade Ramey, Justine Mims,
Brittany Nahorney, Jessica Woods
Individual Results
Place |
Name |
Grade / School |
Time |
===== |
===================== |
===================== |
===== |
1 |
*Megan Fristoe |
10 Summit |
18:52 |
2 |
Angelica Rodriguez |
12 Hermiston |
19:09 |
3 |
Jessica Wolfe |
10 Mountain View |
19:19 |
4 |
Kellie Schueler |
12 Summit |
19:31 |
5 |
Jenna Mattox |
9 Bend |
19:33 |
6 |
Eirann Cohen |
12 Summit |
19:37 |
7 |
Brit Oliphant |
Summit |
19:38 |
8 |
Kaytlin Fischer |
12 Glencoe |
19:46 |
9 |
Charlotte Fisher |
11 Crescent Valley |
19:47 |
10 |
Camelia Mayfield |
12 Ashland |
19:48 |
11 |
Summer Cano |
12 Century |
19:51 |
12 |
Kira Kelly |
10 Summit |
19:53 |
13 |
Jessica Vig |
11 Crater |
19:56 |
14 |
Sara Fristoe |
10 Summit |
20:03 |
15 |
Meredith Wells |
10 Crescent Valley |
20:04 |
16 |
Nicole Dillavou |
11 Pendleton |
20:11 |
17 |
Mikhaila Thornton |
11 Mountain View |
20:19 |
18 |
Brigid Behrens |
10 Corvallis |
20:21 |
19 |
Mia O' Dougherty |
10 Ashland |
20:21 |
20 |
Marshall Miller |
10 Ashland |
20:22 |
21 |
Madeline Entrikin |
11 Crescent Valley |
20:22 |
22 |
Amanda Dalton |
12 Crater |
20:24 |
23 |
Claire Krizan |
11 Crescent Valley |
20:25 |
24 |
Morgan Anderson |
10 Silverton |
20:25 |
25 |
Nikki Grenier |
12 Bend |
20:33 |
26 |
Rachel Jensen |
12 North Eugene |
20:35 |
27 |
Chantel Stinson |
12 Bend |
20:36 |
28 |
Kylie Thalhofer |
10 Sherwood |
20:37 |
29 |
Jasmyn Andrews |
10 Crater |
20:39 |
30 |
Arianne Laferriere |
12 Crater |
20:40 |
31 |
Sarah Hastings |
10 Crater |
20:52 |
32 |
Ally Shackelford |
12 Madison |
20:53 |
33 |
Katie Peterson |
12 North Eugene |
20:54 |
34 |
Mackenzie Naffziger |
12 Summit |
20:57 |
35 |
Elise Nelson |
11 Thurston |
21:03 |
36 |
Macie Gale |
9 Thurston |
21:03 |
37 |
Hailey Petersen |
12 Thurston |
21:04 |
38 |
Kelly Odion |
10 Ashland |
21:05 |
39 |
Keikoanne Hollins |
11 Sherwood |
21:06 |
40 |
Isabelle Cisco |
9 Liberty |
21:09 |
41 |
Anna Demchuk |
10 South Albany |
21:10 |
42 |
Michelle Scott |
12 Wilsonville |
21:12 |
43 |
Ally McConnell |
10 Bend |
21:13 |
44 |
Elena Gartner |
12 Corvallis |
21:13 |
45 |
Lauren Renie |
12 Thurston |
21:18 |
46 |
Caitlynn Holmes |
12 Springfield |
21:18 |
47 |
Sophie Kaplan |
11 West Albany |
21:20 |
48 |
Stephanie Kersten |
12 Mazama |
21:21 |
49 |
Damaris Remigio |
11 Crater |
21:23 |
50 |
Sarah Scrivens |
11 Cleveland |
21:25 |
51 |
Esther Olsen |
11 Crater |
21:27 |
52 |
Victoria Kalina |
10 Sherwood |
21:31 |
53 |
Katie Purdy |
10 Cleveland |
21:32 |
54 |
Caitlin Murphy |
11 Century |
21:33 |
55 |
Sarah Storniolo |
10 Crescent Valley |
21:33 |
56 |
Jessica Gonzalez |
12 Springfield |
21:34 |
57 |
Alex Kiesling |
10 Ashland |
21:38 |
58 |
Avalon Derlacki |
10 Churchill |
21:41 |
59 |
Melissa Britsch |
9 Klamath Union |
21:43 |
60 |
Hannah Ewing |
11 Ashland |
21:46 |
61 |
Catherine Theobald |
12 Bend |
21:46 |
62 |
Megan Ganim |
9 Ashland |
21:46 |
63 |
Mimi Seeley |
12 Bend |
21:49 |
64 |
Cara Smurdon |
10 Sherwood |
21:51 |
65 |
Rhonda Costin |
10 Springfield |
21:51 |
66 |
Kayla Dewolf |
11 Hillsboro |
21:55 |
67 |
Ellie Forrest |
9 Cleveland |
21:59 |
68 |
Kara Batdorff |
12 Cleveland |
22:05 |
69 |
Melissa Hubler |
9 Bend |
22:05 |
70 |
Erin Jamison |
12 West Albany |
22:10 |
71 |
Kelsey McCall |
9 Cleveland |
22:13 |
72 |
Sara Nelson |
12 Mazama |
22:14 |
73 |
Kelli Mahoney |
9 Sherwood |
22:19 |
74 |
Teal Barrett |
10 West Albany |
22:22 |
75 |
Kai Hundemer |
10 Crescent Valley |
22:23 |
76 |
Lynnsey Pierce |
12 Century |
22:25 |
77 |
Rianna Mariman |
10 Sherwood |
22:30 |
78 |
Jen Johnston |
12 West Albany |
22:31 |
79 |
Anna Aarons |
11 North Eugene |
22:36 |
80 |
Rebeca Silva |
11 Springfield |
22:40 |
81 |
Shelby Anderson |
11 Sherwood |
22:41 |
82 |
Hannah McCarty |
11 Crescent Valley |
22:42 |
83 |
Omiaryo Ashenafi |
11 Madison |
22:44 |
84 |
Melissa Booth |
12 Springfield |
22:54 |
85 |
Jennifer Tina |
12 Marshall |
22:55 |
86 |
Erin Westfall |
11 Klamath Union |
22:55 |
87 |
Lauren Elgee |
11 Cleveland |
22:58 |
88 |
Hailey Meekins |
11 Springfield |
23:02 |
89 |
Tiga Evans |
12 West Albany |
23:02 |
90 |
Suzanne Lande |
12 Thurston |
23:02 |
91 |
Sammi Coates |
11 Century |
23:06 |
92 |
Elizabeth Thramer |
12 Springfield |
23:14 |
93 |
Sarah Fimon |
12 Century |
23:14 |
94 |
Dara Tillery |
9 West Albany |
23:15 |
95 |
Emma Rollins |
9 Cleveland |
23:24 |
96 |
Karina Vasiliuk |
11 Madison |
23:24 |
97 |
Lynette Lewis |
11 Thurston |
23:30 |
98 |
Jordan Andrews |
10 Century |
23:34 |
99 |
Carole Valencia |
10 Century |
23:40 |
100 |
Jade Ramey |
9 Madison |
24:12 |
101 |
Magali Martinez |
10 Thurston |
24:16 |
102 |
Vita Savka |
11 Marshall |
24:25 |
103 |
Makenna Becker |
10 West Albany |
24:28 |
104 |
Amanda Etter |
12 Marshall |
24:37 |
105 |
Justine Mims |
10 Madison |
25:10 |
106 |
Anastasia Bondarchuk |
12 Marshall |
25:12 |
107 |
Brittany Nahorney |
10 Madison |
25:35 |
108 |
Jessica Woods |
12 Madison |
26:14 |
2009 5A Boys Cross Country Results
Team Results
1. Crater 1 3 4 8 9 (12) (19) = 25
Josh Elliott, Kade Jensen, Jon Obeso, Max Runia, Hunter Sanders, Neil Seibert,
Tony Barrett
2. Ashland 5 6 14 28 32 (41) (53) = 85
Wilder Schaaf, Paul Schwarzer, Colin Haug, Cord Walsh, Noah Kass, Isaac
Schaaf, Sam Jackson
3. Summit 7 10 21 30 39 (42) (60) = 107
Travis Neuman, Pat Madden, Cameron Clark, Mike Widmer, Ryan St. Clair, Sammy
Naffziger, Luke Hinz
4. Hermiston 13 17 18 22 43 (44) (52) = 113
Javier Velasco, Andrew Valdez, Eduardo Juarez, Juan Delgado, Samuel Wick,
Antonio Ortiz, Daniel Niederwerfe
5. Cleveland 2 25 34 35 50 (59) (75) = 146
Daniel Winn, Jason Morrison, Cody Sharrer, Austin Schatz, Tyler Heilman, Zane
Eby, Daniel Stone
6. Crescent Valley 11 15 16 47 57 (71) (77) = 146
Benjamin Condrea, Lindon Powell, Matt Auer, Will Strahl, Spencer Barrett,
Nathan Klammer, Mark Stephens
7. Corvallis 24 29 33 46 61 (78) (82) =
193
Max Gorchels, Josiah Wai, Thor Dodson, Will Parke-Hoffman, Jeremy Parke-Hoffman,
Ben Kane, Jack Sattell
8. Wilsonville 20 27 38 55 58 (65) (76) = 198
Akiharu Kitagawa, Andrew Booth, Adam Tomlinson, Chris Walsh, Sam Collins,
Cameron Casteel, Eric Shibley
9. Thurston 23 26 37 40 72 (73) (80) =
198
Jacob Maxwell, Crosby Green, Kyle Ruhlin, Riley Forrest, Guillermo Sanchez,
Jarrett Lameres, Ben Forrest
10.
St. Helens 36 48 49 51 56 (64) (74) = 240
Andrew Rae, Kevin Pfau, Ryan Byrd, Ryan Sumsion, Alex Lull, Ben Herdrich, Jamin
Coy
11.
Marshfield 31 54 62 63 67 (70) (79) = 277
Andrew Davidson, Markus Boesl, Tyler Nixon, Eddie Rodriguez, Connor Devereux,
Steve Ellefson, Sergio Marroquin
12.
Madison 45 66 68 69 81 (83) (84) = 329
Matt McConnell, Colin Ehr, Ibrahim Ajibade, Bakrin Ajibade, Aldo Rodriguez,
Ceasar Pacheco, Mark Stanciu
Individual Results
Place |
Name |
Grade / School |
Time |
===== |
================ |
==================== |
===== |
1 |
*Josh Elliott |
12 Crater |
16:03 |
2 |
Daniel Winn |
12 Cleveland |
16:07 |
3 |
Kade Jensen |
12 Crater |
16:17 |
4 |
Dylan Arana |
12 Springfield |
16:22 |
5 |
Jon Obeso |
10 Crater |
16:24 |
6 |
Wilder Schaaf |
12 Ashland |
16:28 |
7 |
Paul Schwarzer |
12 Ashland |
16:33 |
8 |
Gustavo Cortez |
11 Marshall |
16:34 |
9 |
Travis Neuman |
9 Summit |
16:34 |
10 |
Max Runia |
11 Crater |
16:36 |
11 |
Hunter Sanders |
11 Crater |
16:37 |
12 |
Pat Madden |
12 Summit |
16:38 |
13 |
Kirby Garlitz |
12 Mazama |
16:41 |
14 |
Benjamin Condrea |
12 Crescent Valley |
16:46 |
15 |
Neil Seibert |
10 Crater |
16:49 |
16 |
Javier Velasco |
10 Hermiston |
16:58 |
17 |
Mark Sheridan |
11 Churchill |
17:01 |
18 |
Jordon Monroe |
11 West Albany |
17:02 |
19 |
Colin Haug |
11 Ashland |
17:03 |
20 |
Lindon Powell |
12 Crescent Valley |
17:04 |
21 |
Matt Auer |
11 Crescent Valley |
17:05 |
22 |
Andrew Valdez |
11 Hermiston |
17:06 |
23 |
Eduardo Juarez |
9 Hermiston |
17:06 |
24 |
Paul Adams |
10 Mazama |
17:07 |
25 |
Tony Barrett |
12 Crater |
17:08 |
26 |
Akiharu Kitagawa |
10 Wilsonville |
17:09 |
27 |
Cameron Clark |
11 Summit |
17:09 |
28 |
Mack Olsen |
12 Century |
17:13 |
29 |
Aaron Rogers |
12 Glencoe |
17:13 |
30 |
Juan Delgado |
11 Hermiston |
17:13 |
31 |
Jacob Maxwell |
12 Thurston |
17:19 |
32 |
Max Gorchels |
12 Corvallis |
17:19 |
33 |
Jason Morrison |
11 Cleveland |
17:21 |
34 |
Crosby Green |
12 Thurston |
17:21 |
35 |
Andrew Booth |
12 Wilsonville |
17:22 |
36 |
Cord Walsh |
12 Ashland |
17:23 |
37 |
Josiah Wai |
11 Corvallis |
17:23 |
38 |
Mike Widmer |
12 Summit |
17:25 |
39 |
Culley Dumbeck |
11 Klamath Union |
17:25 |
40 |
Andrew Davidson |
12 Marshfield |
17:26 |
41 |
Tyler Zyph |
11 Pendleton |
17:26 |
42 |
Noah Kass |
12 Ashland |
17:27 |
43 |
Thor Dodson |
11 Corvallis |
17:28 |
44 |
Ben Iremonger |
12 The Dalles Wahtonka |
17:29 |
45 |
Cody Sharrer |
12 Cleveland |
17:29 |
46 |
Austin Schatz |
12 Cleveland |
17:31 |
47 |
Michael Shogren |
12 West Albany |
17:31 |
48 |
Andrew Rae |
12 St. Helens |
17:32 |
49 |
Kyle Ruhlin |
11 Thurston |
17:33 |
50 |
Adam Tomlinson |
11 Wilsonville |
17:33 |
51 |
Ryan St. Clair |
10 Summit |
17:33 |
52 |
Riley Forrest |
12 Thurston |
17:34 |
53 |
Isaac Schaaf |
10 Ashland |
17:35 |
54 |
Donnie Coulson |
12 The Dalles Wahtonka |
17:37 |
55 |
Seth Platsman |
11 Bend |
17:39 |
56 |
Sammy Naffziger |
10 Summit |
17:42 |
57 |
Samuel Wick |
12 Hermiston |
17:43 |
58 |
Antonio Ortiz |
12 Hermiston |
17:45 |
59 |
Matt McConnell |
11 Madison |
17:46 |
60 |
Will Parke-Hoffman |
11 Corvallis |
17:49 |
61 |
Will Strahl |
10 Crescent Valley |
17:49 |
62 |
Max Zemtsov |
11 Woodburn |
17:50 |
63 |
Kevin Pfau |
11 St. Helens |
17:52 |
64 |
Ryan Byrd |
10 St. Helens |
17:53 |
65 |
Tyler Heilman |
11 Cleveland |
17:54 |
66 |
Ryan Sumsion |
12 St. Helens |
17:57 |
67 |
Daniel Niederwerfe |
12 Hermiston |
18:00 |
68 |
Scott Proctor |
12 Liberty |
18:00 |
69 |
Sam Jackson |
10 Ashland |
18:03 |
70 |
Keaton Wallace |
12 North Eugene |
18:03 |
71 |
Markus Boesl |
12 Marshfield |
18:04 |
72 |
Chris Walsh |
11 Wilsonville |
18:08 |
73 |
Alex Lull |
10 St. Helens |
18:10 |
74 |
Spencer Barrett |
10 Crescent Valley |
18:10 |
75 |
Sam Collins |
9 Wilsonville |
18:12 |
76 |
Zane Eby |
10 Cleveland |
18:15 |
77 |
Luke Hinz |
9 Summit |
18:17 |
78 |
Jeremy Parke-Hoffman |
11 Corvallis |
18:18 |
79 |
Alek Angeli |
10 Mazama |
18:20 |
80 |
Tyler Nixon |
11 Marshfield |
18:21 |
81 |
Eddie Rodriguez |
10 Marshfield |
18:22 |
82 |
Ben Herdrich |
12 St. Helens |
18:22 |
83 |
Cameron Casteel |
12 Wilsonville |
18:25 |
84 |
Bo McCullough |
10 Hillsboro |
18:26 |
85 |
Colin Ehr |
12 Madison |
18:28 |
86 |
Connor Devereux |
9 Marshfield |
18:29 |
87 |
Ibrahim Ajibade |
12 Madison |
18:31 |
88 |
Bakrin Ajibade |
11 Madison |
18:32 |
89 |
Steve Ellefson |
12 Marshfield |
18:34 |
90 |
Nathan Klammer |
12 Crescent Valley |
18:35 |
91 |
Michael Mallon |
12 Woodburn |
18:36 |
92 |
Guillermo Sanchez |
11 Thurston |
18:37 |
93 |
Jarrett Lameres |
11 Thurston |
18:39 |
94 |
Nils Johnson |
12 Churchill |
18:42 |
95 |
Jamin Coy |
12 St. Helens |
18:48 |
96 |
Daniel Stone |
10 Cleveland |
18:49 |
97 |
Eric Shibley |
12 Wilsonville |
18:49 |
98 |
Mark Stephens |
10 Crescent Valley |
19:18 |
99 |
Ben Kane |
11 Corvallis |
19:28 |
100 |
Sergio Marroquin |
10 Marshfield |
19:28 |
101 |
Ben Forrest |
10 Thurston |
19:29 |
102 |
Aldo Rodriguez |
12 Madison |
19:45 |
103 |
Jack Sattell |
12 Corvallis |
19:46 |
104 |
Francisco Lopez |
9 Marshall |
19:50 |
105 |
Ceasar Pacheco |
12 Madison |
19:52 |
106 |
Mark Stanciu |
10 Madison |
20:02 |
107 |
Dan Klees |
10 Marshall |
21:22 |
108 |
Ryan Kletke |
12 Marshall |
22:50 |
|
|
|
|
2009 6A Girls Cross Country Results
Team Results
1. Jesuit 1 2 6 10 17 (19) (24) = 36
Annamarie Maag, Payton Schutte, Adrienne Demaree, Shannon Mahoney, Sabra
Devoir, Olivia Artaiz, Molly Hagler
2. Tualatin 3 4 12 25 47 (69) (71) =
91
Emily Wheeler, Kristin Coffman, Alexandria Cross, Morgan Johnstone, Lauren
Morris, Karen Solano, Megan Freel
3. South Eugene 15 20 21 26 31 (40) (52) = 113
Paige Kouba, Genevieve Brandt, Nora Wilson, Erin Clark, Sasha Teninty, Amelia
Helmick, Alia Mowery
4. St. Mary's Academy 9 14 30 32 36 (39) (44) = 121
Erin Bergmann, Lucy Whipps, Netanya Beard, Ellen Patterson, Bella Gazzola, Jen
Olson, Alexa Kearns
5. South Medford 8 22 28 45 72 (80) (93) = 175
Lauren Morgan, Riley Morgan, Kelsey Bradshaw, Devon Armstrong, Erica Chelgren,
Kayla Parsons, Carmen Mejia
6. Lincoln 7 33 41 48 49 (57) (61) =
178
Claire Devoe, Lauren Roberts, Kindra Aschenbrenner, Anna Ringelberg, Kelsey
Campbell, Mairin Peck, Carolyn Schenberer
7. Westview 11 23 50 54 56 (65) (77) = 194
Sarah Overson, Kristen Myers, Jenny Wheeler, Rebecca Lupescu, Rebecca Wick,
Louise Sohn, Kayla Bird
8. Lake Oswego 5 16 34 67 85 (90) (92) = 207
Tate Murray, Latane Cox, Emily Gaddis, Sarah Morse, Tatum Johnson, Aike Burger,
Clarice Mottet
9. Gresham 27 29 38 70 82 (91) (97) = 246
Khalia Tidwell, Haley McDonald, Marisa Benson, Adeline Ndayishimiye, Laura
Damian, Morriah Gifford, Elise Dugwyler
10.
Franklin 13 37 42 78 79 (88) (95) = 249
Julia Fonk, Katie Skinner, Allison Young, Colleen Coleman, Shoni Schimmel,
Madison Trowbridge, Jude Schimmel
11.
South Salem 18 51 53 63 89 (94) (96) = 274
Emily Weber, Courtney Hochstetler, Lila Hawkinson, Kellen Friedrich, Atalie
Frank, Abigail Heringer, Sophie Tomczyk
12.
West Linn 46 58 62 66 68 (75) (76) = 300
Chelsea Ollar, Kathryn Flyte, Ellie Clow, Kelsey Guerins, Elliot Prince, Ann
Bernert, Julia Boyd-Helm
13.
Canby 35 60 64 73 74 (83) (84) = 306
McKayla Fricker, Krissy Peterson, Maggie Ruwitch, Tiffany Davis, Elizabeth
Hintz, Allison Pugsley, Nicole Friedemann
14.
West Salem 43 55 59 81 86 (87) (98) = 324
Grace Lin, Steffani White, Amy Lin, Kristine Burbano, Emily Meltzer, Rachel
Elmer, Kyla Martichuski
Individual Results
Place |
Name |
Grade / School |
Time |
===== |
================ |
==================== |
===== |
1 |
*Annamarie Maag |
11 Jesuit |
18:31 |
2 |
Payton Schutte |
11 Jesuit |
18:41 |
3 |
Emily Wheeler |
12 Tualatin |
18:44 |
4 |
Kristin Coffman |
10 Tualatin |
18:46 |
5 |
Kelly O'Neill |
9 Lakeridge |
18:54 |
6 |
Erin McLaughlin |
12 Milwaukie |
18:57 |
7 |
Tate Murray |
12 Lake Oswego |
19:05 |
8 |
Adrienne Demaree |
10 Jesuit |
19:10 |
9 |
Hayley Gregoire |
11 Beaverton |
19:12 |
10 |
Claire Devoe |
10 Lincoln |
19:16 |
11 |
Lauren Morgan |
10 South Medford |
19:17 |
12 |
Erin Bergmann |
11 St. Mary's Academy |
19:20 |
13 |
Shannon Mahoney |
11 Jesuit |
19:25 |
14 |
Sarah Overson |
12 Westview |
19:28 |
15 |
Alexandria Cross |
9 Tualatin |
19:28 |
16 |
Andrea Dettmann |
11 Centennial |
19:29 |
17 |
Maggie Schmaedick |
9 Sheldon |
19:30 |
18 |
Julia Fonk |
12 Franklin |
19:33 |
19 |
Lucy Whipps |
12 St. Mary's Academy |
19:34 |
20 |
Breanna Pyper |
10 North Medford |
19:34 |
21 |
Paige Kouba |
10 South Eugene |
19:36 |
22 |
Latane Cox |
11 Lake Oswego |
19:38 |
23 |
Sabra Devoir |
11 Jesuit |
19:39 |
24 |
Emily Weber |
10 South Salem |
19:41 |
25 |
Olivia Artaiz |
10 Jesuit |
19:49 |
26 |
Michaela Freeby |
11 Putnam |
19:53 |
27 |
Genevieve Brandt |
9 South Eugene |
19:53 |
28 |
Nora Wilson |
11 South Eugene |
19:53 |
29 |
Kate Jette |
12 Clackamas |
19:54 |
30 |
Laura Matzke |
12 Forest Grove |
19:54 |
31 |
Riley Morgan |
12 South Medford |
19:54 |
32 |
Kristen Myers |
11 Westview |
20:00 |
33 |
Molly Hagler |
9 Jesuit |
20:02 |
34 |
Morgan Johnstone |
11 Tualatin |
20:03 |
35 |
Erin Clark |
9 South Eugene |
20:03 |
36 |
Eredi Pintor |
11 Forest Grove |
20:05 |
37 |
Khalia Tidwell |
12 Gresham |
20:07 |
38 |
Kelsi Klotter |
10 Sheldon |
20:07 |
39 |
Caitlyn Lewis |
11 Sandy |
20:11 |
40 |
Kelsey Bradshaw |
12 South Medford |
20:15 |
41 |
Haley McDonald |
9 Gresham |
20:17 |
42 |
Brenna Phelps |
10 North Medford |
20:17 |
43 |
Andrea Yarnell |
12 Aloha |
20:18 |
44 |
Netanya Beard |
11 St. Mary's Academy |
20:20 |
45 |
Emily Shelton |
12 Newberg |
20:23 |
46 |
Talli Koskela |
10 Newberg |
20:25 |
47 |
Melanie Becic |
12 Grant |
20:25 |
48 |
Sasha Teninty |
12 South Eugene |
20:27 |
49 |
Ellen Patterson |
9 St. Mary's
Academy |
20:27 |
50 |
Lauren Roberts |
10 Lincoln |
20:28 |
51 |
Emily Gaddis |
11 Lake Oswego |
20:29 |
52 |
McKayla Fricker |
12 Canby |
20:29 |
53 |
Greer Davis |
10 Sunset |
20:30 |
54 |
Rachel Shelley |
11 David Douglas |
20:30 |
55 |
Bella Gazzola |
10 St. Mary's Academy |
20:31 |
56 |
Katie Skinner |
12 Franklin |
20:32 |
57 |
Marisa Benson |
12 Gresham |
20:32 |
58 |
Jen Olson |
12 St. Mary's Academy |
20:35 |
59 |
Amelia Helmick |
11 South Eugene |
20:37 |
60 |
Kindra Aschenbrenner |
12 Lincoln |
20:38 |
61 |
Allison Young |
12 Franklin |
20:39 |
62 |
Grace Lin |
11 West Salem |
20:39 |
63 |
Ragan Allen |
11 Grant |
20:40 |
64 |
Carolyn Green |
12 Central Catholic |
20:40 |
65 |
Yesenia Avellaneda |
11 Benson |
20:41 |
66 |
Alexa Kearns |
12 St. Mary's Academy |
20:46 |
67 |
Devon Armstrong |
12 South Medford |
20:46 |
68 |
Chelsea Ollar |
11 West Linn |
20:47 |
69 |
Lauren Morris |
12 Tualatin |
20:47 |
70 |
Anna Ringelberg |
9 Lincoln |
20:48 |
71 |
Lily Martin Chamberlain |
10 Grant |
20:52 |
72 |
Kelsey Campbell |
11 Lincoln |
20:53 |
73 |
Jenny Wheeler |
12 Westview |
20:55 |
74 |
Courtney Hochstetler |
11 South Salem |
20:55 |
75 |
Alia Mowery |
11 South Eugene |
20:56 |
76 |
Lila Hawkinson |
11 South Salem |
20:57 |
77 |
Rebecca Lupescu |
11 Westview |
20:58 |
78 |
Steffani White |
11 West Salem |
21:07 |
79 |
Rebecca Wick |
12 Westview |
21:09 |
80 |
Mairin Peck |
Lincoln |
21:09 |
81 |
Haley Hunt |
11 Southridge |
21:15 |
82 |
Kathryn Flyte |
12 West Linn |
21:15 |
83 |
Amy Lin |
10 West Salem |
21:19 |
84 |
Krissy Peterson |
9 Canby |
21:20 |
85 |
Sarah Lopez |
11 North Salem |
21:22 |
86 |
Carolyn Schenberer |
12 Lincoln |
21:22 |
87 |
Ellie Clow |
10 West Linn |
21:22 |
88 |
Kellen Friedrich |
10 South Salem |
21:24 |
89 |
Sarah MacKenzie |
11 Redmond |
21:26 |
90 |
Maggie Ruwitch |
11 Canby |
21:28 |
91 |
Louise Sohn |
12 Westview |
21:32 |
92 |
Kelsey Guerins |
12 West Linn |
21:35 |
93 |
Sarah Morse |
12 Lake Oswego |
21:37 |
94 |
Elliot Prince |
11 West Linn |
21:41 |
95 |
Karen Solano |
12 Tualatin |
21:45 |
96 |
Sarah Jabin |
12 McKay |
21:48 |
97 |
Adeline Ndayishimiye |
10 Gresham |
21:53 |
98 |
Megan Freel |
10 Tualatin |
21:54 |
99 |
Erica Chelgren |
11 South Medford |
21:54 |
100 |
Tiffany Davis |
11 Canby |
21:58 |
101 |
Elizabeth Hintz |
10 Canby |
21:58 |
102 |
Ann Bernert |
11 West Linn |
21:59 |
103 |
Julia Boyd-Helm |
9 West Linn |
22:02 |
104 |
Kayla Bird |
11 Westview |
22:03 |
105 |
Colleen Coleman |
11 Franklin |
22:05 |
106 |
Shoni Schimmel |
12 Franklin |
22:06 |
107 |
Kayla Parsons |
10 South Medford |
22:06 |
108 |
Kristine Burbano |
11 West Salem |
22:06 |
109 |
Hannah Cohen |
12 Sprague |
22:08 |
110 |
Laura Damian |
11 Gresham |
22:25 |
111 |
Allison Pugsley |
11 Canby |
22:32 |
112 |
Nicole Friedemann |
11 Canby |
22:34 |
113 |
Tatum Johnson |
10 Lake Oswego |
22:34 |
114 |
Emily Meltzer |
12 West Salem |
22:37 |
115 |
Rachel Elmer |
12 West Salem |
22:37 |
116 |
Madison Trowbridge |
11 Franklin |
22:39 |
117 |
Atalie Frank |
9 South Salem |
22:43 |
118 |
Aike Burger |
10 Lake Oswego |
22:45 |
119 |
Morriah Gifford |
10 Gresham |
22:47 |
120 |
Clarice Mottet |
11 Lake Oswego |
23:05 |
121 |
Carmen Mejia |
9 South Medford |
23:06 |
122 |
Abigail Heringer |
9 South Salem |
23:06 |
123 |
Jude Schimmel |
11 Franklin |
23:17 |
124 |
Sophie Tomczyk |
12 South Salem |
23:48 |
125 |
Elise Dugwyler |
10 Gresham |
24:32 |
126 |
Kyla Martichuski |
10 West Salem |
25:14 |
2009 6A Boys Cross Country Results
Team Results
1. Central Catholic 6 7 15 16 19 (22) (29) = 63
Curran Carlile, Peter Slauson, Andy Bennison, Musa Ahmed, Wasil Ahmed, Everett
Stilley, Greg Cruz
2. Jesuit 4 12 14 25
33 (34) (54) = 88
Ben Demaree, Willie Milam, Jack Hagler, David Leavy, Ciaran Willis, Matt
Boileau, David McCaslin
3. West Linn 2 5 20 21 51
(67) (91) = 99
Cullen Wannarka, Taylor West, Zach Boyd-Helm, Tim Donnelly, Graham Frank,
Jefferson Chandler, Andrew Daniels
4. North Medford 1 10 27 39 44 (50)
(73) = 121
Drew Jordan, David Huddleston, Ammon Ebert, Stetson Smith, Jonathan Hokanson,
Blake Durkee, Nick Sharpe
5. Reynolds 13 23 24 30 35
(46) (63) = 125
Bekama Jaldi, Tino Melton-Holdman, Jake Taylor, Daniel Lescalleet, Mubark
Mebrat, Kevin Wooley, Birukidin Jaldi
6. Franklin 3 11 36 38 86
(94) (96) = 174
Ian Burgess, Jackson Baker, Fletcher Hazlehurst, Harry Bayley, Brandon Montoya,
Josh Edel, Matt Edel
7. Beaverton 8 26 31 52 68
(74) (85) = 185
Kevin Kavanaugh, Dan Oekerman, Kit Kingstad, Daivik Orth, Johnathan Tran, Paul
Kirse, Jeff Reintjes
8. Sheldon 9 43 49 56 59
(61) (90) = 216
Matthew Melancon, Hayden Randall, Caleb Patrick, Jackson Darland, Logan
Osterhout, Todd Moore, Tyrell Jagelski
9. Lakeridge 28 41 45 48 62
(69) (77) = 224
Max Heninger, Alec Koh, Julian Heninger, Kevin Pearson, Christian Veillet, Kyle
Rathmanner, Lukas Ericson
10.
Forest Grove 18 32 55 71 75 (76)
(84) = 251
Nick Robbins, Kino Kinoshita, Josh Johnson, Justin Seitz, James McCahon, Keaton
Kell, Tyler Shipley
11.
Newberg 17 58 65 70 78 (79) (81) = 288
Joseph Pia, Taylor Johnston, Danny Minor, Tyler Magill, Cristian Cosgrove, Sam
Lawson, Stephen York
12.
Lincoln 47 57 60 66 72
(80) (83) = 302
Tanner Devoe, Sam Ringelberg, Cameron Nolan, Hugo Berteau-Pavy, Braden Lambert,
Ben Campbell, Alex Bittner
13.
West Salem 40 42 53 88 89 (92)
(95) = 312
Jon Campbell, David Clark, Trent Dudley, Sergio Marroquin, Emanuel Kraynick,
Brendan Abel, Ben Whitenack
14.
South Salem 37 64 82 87 93 (97)
(98) = 363
Marshall Beranek, Andrew Jensen, Chris Newell, Caleb Clark, Miguel Sanchez, Matt
Miner, Austin Albus
Individual Results
Place |
Name |
Grade / School |
Time |
===== |
================ |
==================== |
===== |
1 |
*Drew Jordan |
12 North Medford |
16:10 |
2 |
Cullen Wannarka |
11 West Linn |
16:12 |
3 |
Ian Burgess |
11 Franklin |
16:17 |
4 |
Ben Demaree |
12 Jesuit |
16:18 |
5 |
Taylor West |
11 West Linn |
16:22 |
6 |
Curran Carlile |
12 Central Catholic |
16:23 |
7 |
Peter Slauson |
12 Central Catholic |
16:26 |
8 |
Ben Foubert |
12 Sam Barlow |
16:26 |
9 |
Kevin Kavanaugh |
9 Beaverton |
16:28 |
10 |
Ryan Perry |
11 South Medford |
16:30 |
11 |
Matthew Melancon |
11 Sheldon |
16:31 |
12 |
David Huddleston |
11 North Medford |
16:33 |
13 |
Jackson Baker |
10 Franklin |
16:33 |
14 |
Willie Milam |
12 Jesuit |
16:35 |
15 |
Bekama Jaldi |
11 Reynolds |
16:37 |
16 |
Jack Hagler |
11 Jesuit |
16:38 |
17 |
Aaron Back |
11 Sunset |
16:39 |
18 |
Andy Bennison |
11 Central Catholic |
16:40 |
19 |
Musa Ahmed |
12 Central Catholic |
16:44 |
20 |
Joseph Pia |
12 Newberg |
16:44 |
21 |
Nick Robbins |
12 Forest Grove |
16:46 |
22 |
Alex Mauro |
11 South Eugene |
16:47 |
23 |
Wasil Ahmed |
11 Central Catholic |
16:48 |
24 |
Brandon Schmuckley |
11 Centennial |
16:52 |
25 |
Zach Boyd-Helm |
11 West Linn |
16:53 |
26 |
Tim Donnelly |
11 West Linn |
16:53 |
27 |
Jacob Miller |
11 Centennial |
16:54 |
28 |
Trenton Kershner |
11 Redmond |
16:54 |
29 |
Justin Rocereto |
10 Southridge |
16:54 |
30 |
Everett Stilley |
12 Central Catholic |
16:55 |
31 |
Tino Melton-Holdman |
11 Reynolds |
16:55 |
32 |
Jake Taylor |
11 Reynolds |
16:55 |
33 |
David Leavy |
10 Jesuit |
16:59 |
34 |
Dan Oekerman |
9 Beaverton |
17:00 |
35 |
Ammon Ebert |
12 North Medford |
17:00 |
36 |
Ian Walch |
12 Tigard |
17:00 |
37 |
Jackson Haselnus |
9 Sam Barlow |
17:03 |
38 |
Max Heninger |
12 Lakeridge |
17:03 |
39 |
Greg Cruz |
11 Central Catholic |
17:04 |
40 |
Daniel Lescalleet |
12 Reynolds |
17:06 |
41 |
Kit Kingstad |
12 Beaverton |
17:07 |
42 |
James Hull |
12 Redmond |
17:08 |
43 |
Kino Kinoshita |
12 Forest Grove |
17:08 |
44 |
Robin Fahy |
12 McMinnville |
17:09 |
45 |
Ciaran Willis |
12 Jesuit |
17:10 |
46 |
Matt Boileau |
12 Jesuit |
17:11 |
47 |
Mubark Mebrat |
10 Reynolds |
17:13 |
48 |
Fletcher Hazlehurst |
10 Franklin |
17:13 |
49 |
Marshall Beranek |
12 South Salem |
17:14 |
50 |
Harry Bayley |
12 Franklin |
17:14 |
51 |
Stetson Smith |
11 North Medford |
17:15 |
52 |
Alex Foote |
11 Aloha |
17:15 |
53 |
Jon Campbell |
12 West Salem |
17:17 |
54 |
Alec Koh |
10 Lakeridge |
17:18 |
55 |
David Clark |
10 West Salem |
17:20 |
56 |
Jake Kiene |
12 Southridge |
17:21 |
57 |
Hayden Randall |
12 Sheldon |
17:22 |
58 |
Tony Dardano |
12 Putnam |
17:24 |
59 |
Nathan Love |
10 Tualatin |
17:24 |
60 |
Daniel Slaughter |
10 Grant |
17:26 |
61 |
Jonathan Hokanson |
11 North Medford |
17:27 |
62 |
Julian Heninger |
9 Lakeridge |
17:27 |
63 |
Alan Johnston |
10 Clackamas |
17:28 |
64 |
Mark Medgin |
11 Tigard |
17:29 |
65 |
Kevin Wooley |
12 Reynolds |
17:30 |
66 |
Robert Macy |
12 Grant |
17:31 |
67 |
Tim Harker |
12 Roseburg |
17:32 |
68 |
Tanner Devoe |
12 Lincoln |
17:33 |
69 |
Kevin Pearson |
12 Lakeridge |
17:33 |
70 |
Graham Kinzel-Grubbs |
12 Wilson |
17:33 |
71 |
Thomas Goodwin |
12 McKay |
17:34 |
72 |
Caleb Patrick |
12 Sheldon |
17:35 |
73 |
Blake Durkee |
12 North Medford |
17:36 |
74 |
Graham Frank |
11 West Linn |
17:36 |
75 |
Daivik Orth |
11 Beaverton |
17:37 |
76 |
Trent Dudley |
11 West Salem |
17:37 |
77 |
David McCaslin |
10 Jesuit |
17:38 |
78 |
Josh Johnson |
11 Forest Grove |
17:39 |
79 |
Jackson Darland |
9 Sheldon |
17:39 |
80 |
Josue Rodiguez |
12 Sprague |
17:43 |
81 |
Daniel o |
11 South Eugene |
17:43 |
82 |
Colton Snook |
11 Putnam |
17:44 |
83 |
Aidan Smith |
12 Grant |
17:44 |
84 |
Sam Ringelberg |
12 Lincoln |
17:44 |
85 |
Taylor Johnston |
11 Newberg |
17:45 |
86 |
Spencer Bankofier |
12 Clackamas |
17:48 |
87 |
Logan Osterhout |
12 Sheldon |
17:49 |
88 |
Cameron Nolan |
12 Lincoln |
17:49 |
89 |
Todd Moore |
12 Sheldon |
17:51 |
90 |
Christian Veillet |
10 Lakeridge |
17:51 |
91 |
Birukidin Jaldi |
10 Reynolds |
17:52 |
92 |
Andrew Jensen |
10 South Salem |
17:54 |
93 |
Danny Minor |
12 Newberg |
17:55 |
94 |
Hugo Berteau-Pavy |
Lincoln |
17:55 |
95 |
Jefferson Chandler |
11 West Linn |
17:55 |
96 |
Johnathan Tran |
12 Beaverton |
17:58 |
97 |
Kyle Rathmanner |
12 Lakeridge |
17:58 |
98 |
Tyler Magill |
12 Newberg |
18:01 |
99 |
Justin Seitz |
12 Forest Grove |
18:06 |
100 |
Braden Lambert |
10 Lincoln |
18:07 |
101 |
Nick Sharpe |
12 North Medford |
18:09 |
102 |
Paul Kirse |
11 Beaverton |
18:10 |
103 |
James McCahon |
10 Forest Grove |
18:11 |
104 |
Keaton Kell |
11 Forest Grove |
18:11 |
105 |
Lukas Ericson |
11 Lakeridge |
18:11 |
106 |
Cristian Cosgrove |
11 Newberg |
18:12 |
107 |
Sam Lawson |
9 Newberg |
18:13 |
108 |
Ben Campbell |
9 Lincoln |
18:16 |
109 |
Stephen York |
12 Newberg |
18:17 |
110 |
Chris Newell |
12 South Salem |
18:20 |
111 |
Alex Bittner |
Lincoln |
18:24 |
112 |
Tyler Shipley |
10 Forest Grove |
18:25 |
113 |
Jeff Reintjes |
11 Beaverton |
18:26 |
114 |
Brandon Montoya |
10 Franklin |
18:31 |
115 |
Caleb Clark |
10 South Salem |
18:31 |
116 |
Sergio Marroquin |
9 West Salem |
18:36 |
117 |
Emanuel Kraynick |
9 West Salem |
18:37 |
118 |
Tyrell Jagelski |
12 Sheldon |
18:39 |
119 |
Andrew Daniels |
11 West Linn |
18:39 |
120 |
Brendan Abel |
9 West Salem |
18:40 |
121 |
Miguel Sanchez |
11 South Salem |
18:41 |
122 |
Josh Edel |
10 Franklin |
18:43 |
123 |
Ben Whitenack |
10 West Salem |
18:48 |
124 |
Matt Edel |
12 Franklin |
18:54 |
125 |
Matt Miner |
12 South Salem |
19:10 |
126 |
Austin Albus |
9 South Salem |
20:1 |
|
|
|
|
|