|
2012 Results - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships
Published by
Nov 3rd 2012, 6:20pm
Website:Click here
Results by: Eclectic Edge Racing
3A/2A/1A Boys Team Results
1. Union 6 10 16 30 31 (35) (40) = 93
Kenneth Sipp, Ethan Black, Riley Sheehy, Samuel O'Reilly, Daniel Colton, Zack Wylie, Cory Andrews
2. East Linn Christian Academy 4 13 18 27 32 (38) (41) = 94
Kody Osborne, Jamin Hooley, Michael Whitehead, Taylor Becker, Orin Osborne, Donny Arndt, Wyatt Osborne
3. Enterprise 1 20 21 26 51 (62) (68) = 119
David Ribich, Alex Tyler, Austin Burns, Wil Story, Eric Schwendiman, John Green, Masahiro Yamamoto
4. Cascade Christian 11 14 28 33 45 (70) (75) = 131
Alex Cummings, Tristan Akery, Steven Mein, Tim McPherson, Wyatt Croy, Jackson Williams, John Shipley
5. Southwest Christian 2 9 12 52 61 (64) (73) = 136
Trevor Lane, Nick Martin, David Bogert, Tony Weaver, Trevor Osswald, Chase Stubblefield, Nathan Kubeczko
6. Westside Christian 3 29 34 42 44 (55) (80) = 152
Rich Fettig, Mark Stockamp, Ryan Krostag, Garrick Kalmeta, Jack Pitcher, Hank Grossen, Thomas Thiede
7. Catlin Gabel 19 25 36 39 49 (63) (65) = 168
Luca Ostertag-Hill, Garet Neal, Christopher Belluschi, Casey Currey-Wilson, Cody Hoyt, Lucas Stiff-Arm, David Lovitz
8. Valley Catholic 5 8 37 57 66 (71) (83) = 173
Cooper Roach, Wilder Boyden, Nathaniel Trobough, David Gehlen, Aidan Gillespie, Michael Leslie, Nick Smith
9. Kennedy 7 17 56 60 85 = 225
Dalton Susee, Adrian Parra, John Savage, Kyle Kinyon, Brent Lang
10. Blanchet Catholic 15 53 54 58 59 (90) (93) = 239
Chris Poole, Jake Fessler, Mark Geisler, Wolfgang Seifer, Daniel Whittle, Andrew Evans, David Jablonski
11. Pleasant Hill 22 23 46 74 82 (87) (88) = 247
Brandon Chittim, Garrett Davis, Dom Post, T J Kinnamon, Rutger Farry, Jose Harris, Ben Larson
12. Yoncalla 43 48 67 77 78 (89) (91) = 313
Nate Leu, Zack Nash, Thompson Rogers, Zack Whisler, Jorges Flores, Alex Anderson, Ben Nash
13. Bandon 47 50 76 79 81 (84) (86) = 333
Justin Angrove, Christian Lathan, Leo McHeehon, Daniel Undell, Tyler Wiprud, Drayton Jennings, Colton Jennings
14. St. Mary's, Medford 24 69 72 92 94 (95) = 351
Chris Martin, Ross Robino, Glenn Alvarez, Harrison Jensen, Sam Bauermeister, Will Patterson
3A/2A/1A Boys Individual Results
* =
Place |
Name |
Grade |
School |
Time |
1 |
Nick Obletz* |
12 |
Oregon Episcopal |
15:58 |
2 |
David Ribich |
11 |
Enterprise |
16:20 |
3 |
Zach Bellew |
11 |
Creswell |
16:34 |
4 |
Sisay Gillock |
11 |
Portland Christian |
16:42 |
5 |
Trevor Lane |
11 |
Southwest Christian |
16:42 |
6 |
Andrew Hinkel |
11 |
Portland Lutheran |
16:48 |
7 |
Rich Fettig |
12 |
Westside Christian |
16:48 |
8 |
Kody Osborne |
12 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
16:48 |
9 |
Cooper Roach |
11 |
Valley Catholic |
16:59 |
10 |
Kenneth Sipp |
11 |
Union |
17:01 |
11 |
Quentin Jensen |
11 |
Nyssa |
17:03 |
12 |
Chris Merlos |
10 |
New Hope Christian |
17:06 |
13 |
Dalton Susee |
11 |
Kennedy |
17:16 |
14 |
Wilder Boyden |
10 |
Valley Catholic |
17:16 |
15 |
Nick Martin |
12 |
Southwest Christian |
17:26 |
16 |
Ethan Black |
10 |
Union |
17:26 |
17 |
Alex Cummings |
12 |
Cascade Christian |
17:27 |
18 |
David Bogert |
11 |
Southwest Christian |
17:28 |
19 |
Jamin Hooley |
11 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
17:30 |
20 |
Tristan Akery |
10 |
Cascade Christian |
17:44 |
21 |
Chris Poole |
12 |
Blanchet Catholic |
17:46 |
22 |
Darin Houle |
11 |
Crow |
17:47 |
23 |
Riley Sheehy |
11 |
Union |
17:48 |
24 |
Adrian Parra |
9 |
Kennedy |
17:48 |
25 |
Michael Whitehead |
11 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
17:51 |
26 |
Luca Ostertag-Hill |
9 |
Catlin Gabel |
17:52 |
27 |
Alex Tyler |
11 |
Enterprise |
17:53 |
28 |
Austin Burns |
12 |
Enterprise |
17:57 |
29 |
Brandon Chittim |
12 |
Pleasant Hill |
17:57 |
30 |
Thom Hallmark |
11 |
Coquille |
17:58 |
31 |
Garrett Davis |
12 |
Pleasant Hill |
17:59 |
32 |
David Johnson |
12 |
New Hope Christian |
17:59 |
33 |
Chris Martin |
11 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
17:59 |
34 |
Kyle Schwin |
10 |
Crow |
18:03 |
35 |
Kyle Cameron |
12 |
Toledo |
18:07 |
36 |
Garet Neal |
10 |
Catlin Gabel |
18:11 |
37 |
Wil Story |
11 |
Enterprise |
18:12 |
38 |
Taylor Becker |
12 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
18:13 |
39 |
Steven Mein |
12 |
Cascade Christian |
18:13 |
40 |
Mark Stockamp |
12 |
Westside Christian |
18:16 |
41 |
Samuel O'Reilly |
9 |
Union |
18:16 |
42 |
Daniel Colton |
11 |
Union |
18:18 |
43 |
Tyler Johnson |
12 |
Waldport |
18:23 |
44 |
Orin Osborne |
9 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
18:26 |
45 |
Tim McPherson |
10 |
Cascade Christian |
18:27 |
46 |
Zach Steele |
12 |
North Clackamas Christian |
18:28 |
47 |
Ryan Krostag |
11 |
Westside Christian |
18:30 |
48 |
Zack Wylie |
11 |
Union |
18:31 |
49 |
Christopher Belluschi |
11 |
Catlin Gabel |
18:35 |
50 |
Nathaniel Trobough |
10 |
Valley Catholic |
18:35 |
51 |
Donny Arndt |
11 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
18:38 |
52 |
Casey Currey-Wilson |
12 |
Catlin Gabel |
18:43 |
53 |
Cory Andrews |
11 |
Union |
18:47 |
54 |
Wyatt Osborne |
10 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
18:48 |
55 |
Garrick Kalmeta |
12 |
Westside Christian |
18:50 |
56 |
Nate Leu |
12 |
Yoncalla |
18:50 |
57 |
Jack Pitcher |
10 |
Westside Christian |
18:51 |
58 |
Wyatt Croy |
9 |
Cascade Christian |
18:52 |
59 |
Dom Post |
12 |
Pleasant Hill |
18:53 |
60 |
Justin Angrove |
12 |
Bandon |
18:54 |
61 |
Zack Nash |
12 |
Yoncalla |
18:57 |
62 |
Cody Hoyt |
12 |
Catlin Gabel |
18:57 |
63 |
Christian Lathan |
12 |
Bandon |
19:00 |
64 |
Eric Schwendiman |
12 |
Enterprise |
19:01 |
65 |
Tony Weaver |
10 |
Southwest Christian |
19:05 |
66 |
Jake Fessler |
10 |
Blanchet Catholic |
19:10 |
67 |
Nathaniel Oberman |
9 |
Oakland |
19:17 |
68 |
Mark Geisler |
10 |
Blanchet Catholic |
19:19 |
69 |
Hank Grossen |
12 |
Westside Christian |
19:24 |
70 |
John Savage |
11 |
Kennedy |
19:26 |
71 |
David Gehlen |
9 |
Valley Catholic |
19:28 |
72 |
Wolfgang Seifer |
9 |
Blanchet Catholic |
19:29 |
73 |
Daniel Whittle |
9 |
Blanchet Catholic |
19:29 |
74 |
Kyle Kinyon |
9 |
Kennedy |
19:33 |
75 |
Trevor Osswald |
10 |
Southwest Christian |
19:34 |
76 |
John Green |
12 |
Enterprise |
19:34 |
77 |
Lucas Stiff-Arm |
9 |
Catlin Gabel |
19:38 |
78 |
Chase Stubblefield |
9 |
Southwest Christian |
19:39 |
79 |
David Lovitz |
12 |
Catlin Gabel |
19:41 |
80 |
Aidan Gillespie |
9 |
Valley Catholic |
19:41 |
81 |
Thompson Rogers |
12 |
Yoncalla |
19:42 |
82 |
Masahiro Yamamoto |
12 |
Enterprise |
19:44 |
83 |
Ross Robino |
12 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
19:47 |
84 |
Jackson Williams |
10 |
Cascade Christian |
19:52 |
85 |
Michael Leslie |
11 |
Valley Catholic |
19:52 |
86 |
Glenn Alvarez |
12 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
19:52 |
87 |
Nathan Kubeczko |
10 |
Southwest Christian |
20:01 |
88 |
T J Kinnamon |
11 |
Pleasant Hill |
20:05 |
89 |
John Shipley |
9 |
Cascade Christian |
20:05 |
90 |
Leo McHeehon |
10 |
Bandon |
20:06 |
91 |
Zack Whisler |
10 |
Yoncalla |
20:06 |
92 |
Jorges Flores |
12 |
Yoncalla |
20:08 |
93 |
Daniel Undell |
12 |
Bandon |
20:09 |
94 |
Thomas Thiede |
11 |
Westside Christian |
20:11 |
95 |
Tyler Wiprud |
12 |
Bandon |
20:13 |
96 |
Rutger Farry |
12 |
Pleasant Hill |
20:13 |
97 |
Nick Smith |
10 |
Valley Catholic |
20:16 |
98 |
Drayton Jennings |
9 |
Bandon |
20:25 |
99 |
Brent Lang |
11 |
Kennedy |
20:32 |
100 |
Colton Jennings |
12 |
Bandon |
20:45 |
101 |
Jose Harris |
12 |
Pleasant Hill |
21:17 |
102 |
Ben Larson |
10 |
Pleasant Hill |
21:23 |
103 |
Alex Anderson |
12 |
Yoncalla |
21:30 |
104 |
Andrew Evans |
10 |
Blanchet Catholic |
21:31 |
105 |
Ben Nash |
10 |
Yoncalla |
21:51 |
106 |
Harrison Jensen |
9 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
21:57 |
107 |
David Jablonski |
10 |
Blanchet Catholic |
22:16 |
108 |
Sam Bauermeister |
12 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
22:16 |
109 |
Will Patterson |
11 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
23:02 |
3A/2A/1A Girls Team Results
1. Union 1 2 10 22 25 (34) (39) = 60
Katriel O'Reilly, McKenzie Evans, Stormy Bullard, Lynn Shoemaker, Hannah Brazil, Sarah Brazil, Elly Wells
2. Valley Catholic 4 6 14 19 27 (38) (45) = 70
Josephine Chau, Maricela Jaroch, Sophia Chau, Ermina Lee, Annika Holstrom, Grace Mannen, Kaitlyn Lomartire
3. Bandon 11 13 18 21 37 (65) (70) = 100
Sarah Cutler, Aida Santoro, Weston Jennings, Hailey Iverson, Riley Wahl, Claire Ledig, Liza Skeie
4. Creswell 3 7 8 62 71 (72) (85) = 151
Olivia Powell, Vivan Vanover, Bedria Williams, Kyra Hanson, Rebecca Bowers, Amanda Dodson, Bri Rodriguez
5. St. Mary's, Medford 17 23 33 48 51 (53) = 172
Taylor Kreul, Brooklyn Gillespie, Maddy Schwartz, Madeline Volk, Olivia Minor, Annelise Delgado
6. Southwest Christian 12 20 35 49 63 (66) (80) = 179
Nina Weaver, Sarah Stubblefield, Jenna Hills, Chelsea Kight, Rachel Hills, Caitie Austen, Megan Zochert
7. Catlin Gabel 9 16 47 54 55 (64) = 181
McKenzie Spooner, Hannah Jaquiss, Kelsey Hurst, Riley Hutchings, Lauren Fogelstrom, Alexandra Van Alebeek
8. Cascade Christian 5 30 59 60 61 (74) = 215
Stephanie Croy, Brittany Brown, Maleah Crowl, Sandy Shelton, Katie Akery, Mallory Kirms
9. Vale 32 41 42 44 58 (68) (76) = 217
Kimber Hawkins, Daphne Mattos, Kami Hawkins, Cecily Froerer, Megan Williams, Becca Hawkins, Hannah Bates
10. Pleasant Hill 29 31 36 75 82 (84) (90) = 253
Sophie Smith, Sabrina Boyd, Emma Boys, Maddie Morrell, Rebecca Jones, Sierra Johnson, Nina Stearns
11. Kennedy 15 46 52 73 78 (88) = 264
Lauren Stokley, Liana Bryde, Erin Wall, Alejandra Parra, Cheyla Moranchel, Edith Mendoza
12. East Linn Christian Academy 24 28 67 69 77 = 265
Kenzie Collins, Anna Burkey, Emily Cade, Amelia Stieren, Alyssa Cannell
13. Westside Christian 40 50 56 57 83 (86) (87) = 286
Sarah Curtis, Abigail Starr, Grace Cruickshank, Lisa Jauch, Kayla Brase, Olivia Hartford, Chantel Smith
14. Myrtle Point 26 43 79 81 89 = 318
Morgan McNeely, Makenzie Hitner, Chelsie Fandel, Ivy Metzgus, Aria Carpenter
3A/2A/1A Girls Individual Results
* =
Place |
Name |
Grade |
School |
Time |
1 |
Katriel O'Reilly* |
11 |
Union |
19:16 |
2 |
McKenzie Evans |
11 |
Union |
19:33 |
3 |
Olivia Powell |
10 |
Creswell |
19:55 |
4 |
Josephine Chau |
12 |
Valley Catholic |
20:07 |
5 |
Stephanie Croy |
11 |
Cascade Christian |
20:14 |
6 |
Maricela Jaroch |
9 |
Valley Catholic |
20:17 |
7 |
Vivan Vanover |
11 |
Creswell |
20:17 |
8 |
Sarah Estabrook |
11 |
Triad |
20:21 |
9 |
Madison Winn |
11 |
Burns |
20:22 |
10 |
Bedria Williams |
9 |
Creswell |
20:37 |
11 |
McKenzie Spooner |
11 |
Catlin Gabel |
20:41 |
12 |
Stormy Bullard |
10 |
Union |
20:42 |
13 |
Sarah Cutler |
9 |
Bandon |
20:45 |
14 |
Hannah Jossi |
12 |
Portland Christian |
20:56 |
15 |
Nina Weaver |
12 |
Southwest Christian |
20:58 |
16 |
Aida Santoro |
9 |
Bandon |
21:00 |
17 |
Sophia Chau |
12 |
Valley Catholic |
21:04 |
18 |
Lauren Stokley |
10 |
Kennedy |
21:06 |
19 |
Samantha Lindauer |
12 |
Vernonia |
21:08 |
20 |
Hannah Jaquiss |
12 |
Catlin Gabel |
21:09 |
21 |
Elizabeth Herbes |
9 |
Weston-Mcewen |
21:10 |
22 |
Taylor Kreul |
9 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
21:18 |
23 |
Weston Jennings |
9 |
Bandon |
21:30 |
24 |
Ermina Lee |
9 |
Valley Catholic |
21:32 |
25 |
Eliza Smith |
12 |
Blanchet Catholic |
21:33 |
26 |
Sarah Stubblefield |
11 |
Southwest Christian |
21:35 |
27 |
Hailey Iverson |
11 |
Bandon |
21:38 |
28 |
Lynn Shoemaker |
11 |
Union |
21:38 |
29 |
Brooklyn Gillespie |
12 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
21:38 |
30 |
Kenzie Collins |
11 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
21:41 |
31 |
Hannah Cesario |
10 |
Horizon Christian, Tualatin |
21:43 |
32 |
Hannah Brazil |
11 |
Union |
21:44 |
33 |
Anna Sweeney |
9 |
Coquille |
21:49 |
34 |
Morgan McNeely |
12 |
Myrtle Point |
21:54 |
35 |
Taylor Gederos |
12 |
Coquille |
21:55 |
36 |
Annika Holstrom |
11 |
Valley Catholic |
21:59 |
37 |
Anna Burkey |
11 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
22:00 |
38 |
Sophie Smith |
10 |
Pleasant Hill |
22:01 |
39 |
Brittany Brown |
12 |
Cascade Christian |
22:01 |
40 |
Erin Estabrook |
9 |
Triad |
22:02 |
41 |
Sabrina Boyd |
11 |
Pleasant Hill |
22:02 |
42 |
Kimber Hawkins |
10 |
Vale |
22:03 |
43 |
Maddy Schwartz |
10 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
22:03 |
44 |
Jessica Winter |
12 |
Central Linn |
22:05 |
45 |
Sarah Brazil |
9 |
Union |
22:07 |
46 |
Jenna Hills |
12 |
Southwest Christian |
22:11 |
47 |
Emma Boys |
11 |
Pleasant Hill |
22:12 |
48 |
Rebekah Whittles |
10 |
Nestucca |
22:20 |
49 |
Riley Wahl |
12 |
Bandon |
22:20 |
50 |
Grace Mannen |
11 |
Valley Catholic |
22:24 |
51 |
Elly Wells |
9 |
Union |
22:26 |
52 |
Tiffany Brownell |
12 |
Salem Academy |
22:28 |
53 |
Sarah Curtis |
11 |
Westside Christian |
22:28 |
54 |
Elizabeth Taylor |
10 |
Portland Waldorf |
22:29 |
55 |
Daphne Mattos |
12 |
Vale |
22:36 |
56 |
Kami Hawkins |
10 |
Vale |
22:41 |
57 |
Makenzie Hitner |
12 |
Myrtle Point |
22:42 |
58 |
Cecily Froerer |
11 |
Vale |
22:46 |
59 |
Kaitlyn Lomartire |
12 |
Valley Catholic |
22:49 |
60 |
Liana Bryde |
12 |
Kennedy |
22:58 |
61 |
Kelsey Hurst |
11 |
Catlin Gabel |
22:59 |
62 |
Madeline Volk |
9 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
23:00 |
63 |
Chelsea Kight |
11 |
Southwest Christian |
23:02 |
64 |
Abigail Starr |
11 |
Westside Christian |
23:06 |
65 |
Olivia Minor |
10 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
23:09 |
66 |
Erin Wall |
11 |
Kennedy |
23:14 |
67 |
Annelise Delgado |
9 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
23:24 |
68 |
Riley Hutchings |
10 |
Catlin Gabel |
23:26 |
69 |
Lauren Fogelstrom |
10 |
Catlin Gabel |
23:26 |
70 |
Grace Cruickshank |
9 |
Westside Christian |
23:32 |
71 |
Lisa Jauch |
10 |
Westside Christian |
23:33 |
72 |
Megan Williams |
12 |
Vale |
23:44 |
73 |
Maleah Crowl |
10 |
Cascade Christian |
23:44 |
74 |
Sandy Shelton |
11 |
Cascade Christian |
23:45 |
75 |
Katie Akery |
9 |
Cascade Christian |
23:58 |
76 |
Kyra Hanson |
9 |
Creswell |
23:59 |
77 |
Rachel Hills |
11 |
Southwest Christian |
24:04 |
78 |
Alexandra Van Alebeek |
12 |
Catlin Gabel |
24:08 |
79 |
Claire Ledig |
12 |
Bandon |
24:09 |
80 |
Caitie Austen |
12 |
Southwest Christian |
24:22 |
81 |
Emily Cade |
9 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
24:47 |
82 |
Becca Hawkins |
12 |
Vale |
24:56 |
83 |
Amelia Stieren |
12 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
24:59 |
84 |
Liza Skeie |
10 |
Bandon |
25:04 |
85 |
Rebecca Bowers |
11 |
Creswell |
25:08 |
86 |
Amanda Dodson |
12 |
Creswell |
25:11 |
87 |
Alejandra Parra |
12 |
Kennedy |
25:14 |
88 |
Mallory Kirms |
10 |
Cascade Christian |
25:18 |
89 |
Maddie Morrell |
10 |
Pleasant Hill |
25:20 |
90 |
Hannah Bates |
10 |
Vale |
25:25 |
91 |
Alyssa Cannell |
11 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
25:30 |
92 |
Cheyla Moranchel |
11 |
Kennedy |
25:33 |
93 |
Chelsie Fandel |
11 |
Myrtle Point |
25:36 |
94 |
Megan Zochert |
12 |
Southwest Christian |
25:38 |
95 |
Ivy Metzgus |
9 |
Myrtle Point |
25:45 |
96 |
Rebecca Jones |
9 |
Pleasant Hill |
26:30 |
97 |
Kayla Brase |
11 |
Westside Christian |
27:10 |
98 |
Sierra Johnson |
10 |
Pleasant Hill |
27:32 |
99 |
Bri Rodriguez |
11 |
Creswell |
27:38 |
100 |
Olivia Hartford |
10 |
Westside Christian |
27:46 |
101 |
Chantel Smith |
11 |
Westside Christian |
28:06 |
102 |
Edith Mendoza |
12 |
Kennedy |
28:22 |
103 |
Aria Carpenter |
10 |
Myrtle Point |
29:21 |
104 |
Nina Stearns |
9 |
Pleasant Hill |
32:09 |
4A Girls Team Results
1. La Salle Prep 4 11 12 13 14 (49) (50) = 54
Carly Veasy, Kelsey Cathcart, Morgan Tholl, Olivia Ogard, Hannah Hildreth, Madeleine Ogard, Nicole Scott
2. Klamath Union 2 7 17 18 26 (28) (35) = 70
Alisha Luna, Christina Tyson, Cindy Reed, Dana Wirth, Melissa Britsch, Tiela Roland, Bailey Pimentel
3. Molalla 6 10 16 20 24 (51) (64) = 76
Emily Bever, Hannah Clarizio, Brianna Loughridge, Heather Loughridge, Falisha Aho, Katerina Lucero, Morgan Holas
4. Scappoose 5 33 37 48 52 (53) (83) = 175
Charlie Davidson, Tia Carnahan, Lucy Davidson, Sarah Carrier, Lindsey Marquardt, Anna Hernandez, Lucia Morud
5. Siuslaw 1 21 29 58 75 (85) (88) = 184
Katy Potter, Katelyn Wells, Courtney King, Mikaela Siegel, Nicole Machado, Annaliese Henry, Agata Boya
6. Phoenix 3 25 42 60 61 (72) (81) = 191
Nevina Deluca, Lindsey Vermillion, Ashlee Vos, Arin Fitch, Katie Vermillion, Victoria Davidson, Emma Difruscia
7. Sisters 15 32 45 46 56 (62) (84) = 194
Zoe Falk, Macadia Calavan, Mary Stewart, Natalie Marshall, Madison Boettner, Katie Stewart, Aria Blumm
8. Cascade 19 41 43 44 67 (73) (76) = 214
Kristen Lachapelle, Melyssa Leday, Aj Spangler, Freya Christensen, Darcie Himmelspach, Melissa Britton, Emilia Phelps
9. Stayton 22 39 40 54 80 (92) (93) = 235
Raquel Albee, Kymberlin Bush, Kourtney Hernandez, Jackie Chandler, Imilia Hernandez, Shelby Wilkins, Brianne Howarth
10. Crook County 30 31 55 59 65 (66) (79) = 240
Carly Hibbs, Natalie Stenbeck, Irene Morales, Ashton Morgan, Charsie Brewer, Katherine Lee, Tobi Hanes
11. Yamhill-Carlton 23 27 47 77 87 (94) = 261
Savannah Gardner, Samantha Gardner, Journey Adams, Cheyenne O'Loughlin, Mariah Schock, Livia Haberli
12. Sweet Home 9 34 69 70 95 (96) = 277
Nicole Rasmussen, Paige Sanders, Sierra Swanson, Hailey Hummer, Candalynn Johnson, Tashana Mithen
13. Sutherlin 36 38 57 74 78 (86) (89) = 283
Brittany Hanson, Ricki Mock, Natasha West, Shania Wallis, Kayla Mosley, Shelby Foley, Michaella Black
14. Ridgeview 8 63 68 71 82 (90) (91) = 292
Dakota Steen, Mikenna Marchment, Taylor Bernard, Natalie Ulum, Katlin Wilbur, Katie Hakala, Hanna Steigman
4A Girls Individual Results
* =
Place |
Name |
Grade |
School |
Time |
1 |
Katy Potter* |
12 |
Siuslaw |
18:56 |
2 |
Sierra Brown |
12 |
Hidden Valley |
19:04 |
3 |
Alisha Luna |
12 |
Klamath Union |
19:29 |
4 |
Nevina Deluca |
10 |
Phoenix |
19:45 |
5 |
Amanda Welch |
10 |
La Grande |
19:46 |
6 |
Carly Veasy |
9 |
La Salle Prep |
19:49 |
7 |
Charlie Davidson |
11 |
Scappoose |
19:57 |
8 |
Emily Bever |
11 |
Molalla |
19:58 |
9 |
Christina Tyson |
12 |
Klamath Union |
19:58 |
10 |
Dakota Steen |
11 |
Ridgeview |
19:59 |
11 |
Josie Lonai |
10 |
McLoughlin |
20:03 |
12 |
Nicole Rasmussen |
11 |
Sweet Home |
20:16 |
13 |
Hannah Clarizio |
10 |
Molalla |
20:24 |
14 |
Susie Romero-Diaz |
10 |
McLoughlin |
20:27 |
15 |
Kelsey Cathcart |
12 |
La Salle Prep |
20:29 |
16 |
Mandi Desmarteau |
10 |
Central |
20:31 |
17 |
Aurora Olson |
12 |
Astoria |
20:41 |
18 |
Morgan Tholl |
12 |
La Salle Prep |
20:47 |
19 |
Olivia Ogard |
9 |
La Salle Prep |
20:51 |
20 |
Hannah Hildreth |
12 |
La Salle Prep |
20:52 |
21 |
Zoe Falk |
11 |
Sisters |
20:53 |
22 |
Brianna Loughridge |
9 |
Molalla |
20:54 |
23 |
Cindy Reed |
10 |
Klamath Union |
20:54 |
24 |
Breanna Wright |
9 |
Cottage Grove |
20:59 |
25 |
Dana Wirth |
12 |
Klamath Union |
21:02 |
26 |
Kristen Lachapelle |
11 |
Cascade |
21:03 |
27 |
Heather Loughridge |
9 |
Molalla |
21:05 |
28 |
Mariah Colmenero |
12 |
Newport |
21:10 |
29 |
Katelyn Wells |
11 |
Siuslaw |
21:15 |
30 |
Raquel Albee |
12 |
Stayton |
21:20 |
31 |
Savannah Gardner |
12 |
Yamhill-Carlton |
21:22 |
32 |
Falisha Aho |
12 |
Molalla |
21:22 |
33 |
Lindsey Vermillion |
11 |
Phoenix |
21:27 |
34 |
Melissa Britsch |
12 |
Klamath Union |
21:28 |
35 |
Samantha Gardner |
12 |
Yamhill-Carlton |
21:31 |
36 |
Tiela Roland |
11 |
Klamath Union |
21:31 |
37 |
Courtney King |
10 |
Siuslaw |
21:31 |
38 |
Zenora Burris |
12 |
North Bend |
21:35 |
39 |
Carly Hibbs |
12 |
Crook County |
21:37 |
40 |
Natalie Stenbeck |
12 |
Crook County |
21:37 |
41 |
Macadia Calavan |
9 |
Sisters |
21:39 |
42 |
Tia Carnahan |
12 |
Scappoose |
21:41 |
43 |
Paige Sanders |
12 |
Sweet Home |
21:52 |
44 |
Bailey Pimentel |
10 |
Klamath Union |
21:55 |
45 |
Brittany Hanson |
10 |
Sutherlin |
21:55 |
46 |
Lucy Davidson |
9 |
Scappoose |
21:56 |
47 |
Ricki Mock |
10 |
Sutherlin |
21:56 |
48 |
Kymberlin Bush |
9 |
Stayton |
21:56 |
49 |
Kourtney Hernandez |
10 |
Stayton |
22:01 |
50 |
Melyssa Leday |
10 |
Cascade |
22:02 |
51 |
Ashlee Vos |
10 |
Phoenix |
22:07 |
52 |
Aj Spangler |
10 |
Cascade |
22:10 |
53 |
Freya Christensen |
11 |
Cascade |
22:11 |
54 |
Mary Stewart |
9 |
Sisters |
22:13 |
55 |
Natalie Marshall |
10 |
Sisters |
22:13 |
56 |
Journey Adams |
10 |
Yamhill-Carlton |
22:17 |
57 |
Sarah Carrier |
12 |
Scappoose |
22:18 |
58 |
Madeleine Ogard |
12 |
La Salle Prep |
22:19 |
59 |
Nicole Scott |
12 |
La Salle Prep |
22:22 |
60 |
Katerina Lucero |
12 |
Molalla |
22:31 |
61 |
Lindsey Marquardt |
11 |
Scappoose |
22:34 |
62 |
Anna Hernandez |
12 |
Scappoose |
22:39 |
63 |
Jackie Chandler |
10 |
Stayton |
22:40 |
64 |
Irene Morales |
9 |
Crook County |
22:41 |
65 |
Madison Boettner |
10 |
Sisters |
22:49 |
66 |
Natasha West |
12 |
Sutherlin |
23:00 |
67 |
Mikaela Siegel |
9 |
Siuslaw |
23:02 |
68 |
Ashton Morgan |
9 |
Crook County |
23:03 |
69 |
Arin Fitch |
11 |
Phoenix |
23:07 |
70 |
Katie Vermillion |
10 |
Phoenix |
23:16 |
71 |
Katie Stewart |
12 |
Sisters |
23:25 |
72 |
Cara Knott |
11 |
Newport |
23:25 |
73 |
Mikenna Marchment |
9 |
Ridgeview |
23:26 |
74 |
Morgan Holas |
9 |
Molalla |
23:27 |
75 |
Charsie Brewer |
10 |
Crook County |
23:34 |
76 |
Katherine Lee |
9 |
Crook County |
23:37 |
77 |
Darcie Himmelspach |
11 |
Cascade |
23:42 |
78 |
Taylor Bernard |
10 |
Ridgeview |
23:42 |
79 |
Sierra Swanson |
9 |
Sweet Home |
23:45 |
80 |
Hailey Hummer |
12 |
Sweet Home |
23:46 |
81 |
Natalie Ulum |
11 |
Ridgeview |
23:47 |
82 |
Victoria Davidson |
11 |
Phoenix |
23:50 |
83 |
Melissa Britton |
11 |
Cascade |
23:54 |
84 |
Shania Wallis |
11 |
Sutherlin |
23:54 |
85 |
Nicole Machado |
12 |
Siuslaw |
23:58 |
86 |
Emilia Phelps |
10 |
Cascade |
24:05 |
87 |
Cheyenne O'Loughlin |
11 |
Yamhill-Carlton |
24:07 |
88 |
Kayla Mosley |
11 |
Sutherlin |
24:11 |
89 |
Tobi Hanes |
9 |
Crook County |
24:14 |
90 |
Imilia Hernandez |
10 |
Stayton |
24:16 |
91 |
Emma Difruscia |
10 |
Phoenix |
24:26 |
92 |
Katlin Wilbur |
10 |
Ridgeview |
24:43 |
93 |
Lucia Morud |
12 |
Scappoose |
24:46 |
94 |
Aria Blumm |
10 |
Sisters |
25:11 |
95 |
Annaliese Henry |
12 |
Siuslaw |
25:42 |
96 |
Shelby Foley |
12 |
Sutherlin |
25:59 |
97 |
Mariah Schock |
11 |
Yamhill-Carlton |
26:01 |
98 |
Agata Boya |
11 |
Siuslaw |
26:03 |
99 |
Michaella Black |
9 |
Sutherlin |
26:07 |
100 |
Katie Hakala |
11 |
Ridgeview |
26:21 |
101 |
Hanna Steigman |
9 |
Ridgeview |
26:21 |
102 |
Shelby Wilkins |
10 |
Stayton |
26:31 |
103 |
Brianne Howarth |
11 |
Stayton |
27:13 |
104 |
Livia Haberli |
12 |
Yamhill-Carlton |
27:38 |
105 |
Candalynn Johnson |
12 |
Sweet Home |
30:14 |
106 |
Tashana Mithen |
12 |
Sweet Home |
30:54 |
5A Boys Team Results
1. Summit 1 2 6 8 16 (19) (21) = 33
Travis Neuman, Matthew Maton, Eric Alldritt, Luke Hinz, Tyler Jones, Alex Martin, James Bowlin
2. Cleveland 7 12 13 14 15 (29) (34) = 61
Nabi Amin, Roba Sultessa, Ethan Livermore, Christopher Hinkle, Adrian Hinkle, Nick Scrivens, Jalato Sultessa
3. Hermiston 3 4 5 22 35 (59) (72) = 69
Alejandro Cisneros, Eduardo Juarez, Jose Macias, Efrain Jaime, Nathan Sanders, Tim Swarat, Josiah Niederwerfer
4. Mountain View 9 11 33 38 40 (51) (66) = 131
Dakota Thornton, Gabe Wyllie, Imran Wolfenden, Sam King, Matt Shilling, Adi Wolfenden, Dalen Gardner
5. Wilsonville 10 17 31 47 48 (50) (53) = 153
Ty James, Ben Thomas, Milo Perkins, Sam Collins, Branden Fitzke, Kyle Shavere, Josh Meyer
6. Franklin 18 26 36 41 44 (56) (57) = 165
Jackson Packham, Noah Leonard, Dane Hilts, Christopher Black, Sam Burnett, John Rojas, Cody Sallee
7. Corvallis 24 39 43 45 46 (54) (61) = 197
Keet Dailey, Maclean Panshin, Ellis Roper, Nathan Shaw, Tristan Mitchell, Gabe Schoenfeld, Theo Gorchels
8. Pendleton 32 37 42 52 55 (74) (80) = 218
Nolan Bylenga, Alex Ferder, Andrew Porter, Garison Alger, Weyekin Bill, Sam Reeves, Caleb Montgomery
9. Marshfield 23 27 28 65 76 (77) = 219
Connor Devereux, Colby Gillett, Dakota Pittullo, Sawyer Heckard, John Hampton, Will Gagnon
10. St. Helens 25 49 64 67 69 (81) (83) = 274
Bryan Strang, Nathan Reed, Casey Cooke, David Sumsion, Tanner Boyle, Fuller Worman, Eliazar Lopez
11. Marist 20 58 60 70 71 (73) (78) = 279
Jp Kiefer, Truett Hanes, Zach Silva, Sam Harwood, Michael Baird, Garrett Stollar, Jackson Bedbury
12. Crescent Valley 30 62 63 68 75 (79) (82) = 298
Devin Volk, Elijah McGowan, Alec Van De Graff, Eric Cutter, Sam Greydanus, Marcel Erickson, Eric McDougal
5A Boys Individual Results
* =
Place |
Name |
Grade |
School |
Time |
1 |
Travis Neuman* |
12 |
Summit |
15:29 |
2 |
Matthew Maton |
10 |
Summit |
15:42 |
3 |
Alejandro Cisneros |
11 |
Hermiston |
15:46 |
4 |
Eduardo Juarez |
12 |
Hermiston |
15:52 |
5 |
Jose Macias |
11 |
Hermiston |
16:06 |
6 |
Eric Alldritt |
12 |
Summit |
16:13 |
7 |
Nabi Amin |
10 |
Cleveland |
16:25 |
8 |
Luke Hinz |
12 |
Summit |
16:26 |
9 |
Dakota Thornton |
10 |
Mountain View |
16:27 |
10 |
Ty James |
12 |
Wilsonville |
16:27 |
11 |
Gabe Wyllie |
10 |
Mountain View |
16:33 |
12 |
Roba Sultessa |
10 |
Cleveland |
16:34 |
13 |
Ethan Livermore |
12 |
Cleveland |
16:35 |
14 |
Christopher Hinkle |
12 |
Cleveland |
16:35 |
15 |
Cody Thompson |
12 |
Sherwood |
16:36 |
16 |
Adrian Hinkle |
12 |
Cleveland |
16:39 |
17 |
Tyler Jones |
10 |
Summit |
16:41 |
18 |
Ben Thomas |
12 |
Wilsonville |
16:42 |
19 |
Jackson Packham |
12 |
Franklin |
16:44 |
20 |
Brennan Holmes |
12 |
Springfield |
16:45 |
21 |
Alex Martin |
9 |
Summit |
16:45 |
22 |
Jp Kiefer |
11 |
Marist |
16:56 |
23 |
James Bowlin |
12 |
Summit |
16:57 |
24 |
Efrain Jaime |
12 |
Hermiston |
16:57 |
25 |
Connor Devereux |
12 |
Marshfield |
16:58 |
26 |
Keet Dailey |
12 |
Corvallis |
17:04 |
27 |
Bryan Strang |
11 |
St. Helens |
17:05 |
28 |
Noah Leonard |
11 |
Franklin |
17:07 |
29 |
Colby Gillett |
10 |
Marshfield |
17:09 |
30 |
Dakota Pittullo |
10 |
Marshfield |
17:11 |
31 |
Nick Scrivens |
11 |
Cleveland |
17:11 |
32 |
Devin Volk |
12 |
Crescent Valley |
17:11 |
33 |
Milo Perkins |
12 |
Wilsonville |
17:13 |
34 |
Nolan Bylenga |
9 |
Pendleton |
17:14 |
35 |
Imran Wolfenden |
11 |
Mountain View |
17:17 |
36 |
Jalato Sultessa |
9 |
Cleveland |
17:17 |
37 |
Jonathan Sisley |
11 |
Silverton |
17:22 |
38 |
Nathan Sanders |
12 |
Hermiston |
17:22 |
39 |
Dane Hilts |
12 |
Franklin |
17:23 |
40 |
Alex Ferder |
11 |
Pendleton |
17:24 |
41 |
Sam King |
11 |
Mountain View |
17:25 |
42 |
Maclean Panshin |
10 |
Corvallis |
17:25 |
43 |
Matt Shilling |
9 |
Mountain View |
17:25 |
44 |
Christopher Black |
12 |
Franklin |
17:25 |
45 |
Andrew Porter |
9 |
Pendleton |
17:26 |
46 |
Ellis Roper |
10 |
Corvallis |
17:26 |
47 |
Sam Burnett |
11 |
Franklin |
17:27 |
48 |
Nathan Shaw |
11 |
Corvallis |
17:28 |
49 |
Tristan Mitchell |
11 |
Corvallis |
17:28 |
50 |
Sam Collins |
12 |
Wilsonville |
17:29 |
51 |
Branden Fitzke |
12 |
Wilsonville |
17:32 |
52 |
Nathan Reed |
12 |
St. Helens |
17:38 |
53 |
Charlie Vandetta |
11 |
Lebanon |
17:44 |
54 |
Kyle Shavere |
12 |
Wilsonville |
17:47 |
55 |
Adi Wolfenden |
9 |
Mountain View |
17:51 |
56 |
Garison Alger |
9 |
Pendleton |
17:52 |
57 |
Josh Meyer |
10 |
Wilsonville |
17:53 |
58 |
Gabe Schoenfeld |
10 |
Corvallis |
17:55 |
59 |
Weyekin Bill |
11 |
Pendleton |
17:56 |
60 |
John Rojas |
11 |
Franklin |
17:58 |
61 |
Cody Sallee |
12 |
Franklin |
17:58 |
62 |
Truett Hanes |
10 |
Marist |
17:58 |
63 |
Tim Swarat |
10 |
Hermiston |
18:03 |
64 |
Zach Silva |
12 |
Marist |
18:07 |
65 |
Theo Gorchels |
9 |
Corvallis |
18:08 |
66 |
Elijah McGowan |
12 |
Crescent Valley |
18:08 |
67 |
Alec Van De Graff |
12 |
Crescent Valley |
18:09 |
68 |
Casey Cooke |
10 |
St. Helens |
18:11 |
69 |
Sawyer Heckard |
9 |
Marshfield |
18:12 |
70 |
Dalen Gardner |
10 |
Mountain View |
18:20 |
71 |
David Sumsion |
12 |
St. Helens |
18:28 |
72 |
Eric Cutter |
12 |
Crescent Valley |
18:30 |
73 |
Tanner Boyle |
11 |
St. Helens |
18:34 |
74 |
Sam Harwood |
11 |
Marist |
18:34 |
75 |
Michael Baird |
10 |
Marist |
18:46 |
76 |
Josiah Niederwerfer |
9 |
Hermiston |
18:50 |
77 |
Garrett Stollar |
11 |
Marist |
18:56 |
78 |
Sam Reeves |
12 |
Pendleton |
18:56 |
79 |
Sam Greydanus |
12 |
Crescent Valley |
18:58 |
80 |
John Hampton |
10 |
Marshfield |
19:02 |
81 |
Will Gagnon |
11 |
Marshfield |
19:09 |
82 |
Jackson Bedbury |
12 |
Marist |
19:21 |
83 |
Marcel Erickson |
12 |
Crescent Valley |
19:44 |
84 |
Caleb Montgomery |
12 |
Pendleton |
19:53 |
85 |
Fuller Worman |
10 |
St. Helens |
19:59 |
86 |
Eric McDougal |
11 |
Crescent Valley |
20:03 |
87 |
Eliazar Lopez |
12 |
St. Helens |
21:21 |
5A Girls Team Results
1. Summit 2 18 19 20 24 (32) (33) = 83
Hannah Gindlesperger, Tess Nelson, Olivia Moehl, Veronique Calmels, Emma Su, Hadley Schoderbeck, Jessica Cornett
2. Corvallis 12 13 17 21 28 (35) (45) = 91
Justine Feist, Malika Waschmann, Gwyneth McMorris, Emma Kane, Georgia Dunn-Hartman, Kendra Gutt, Maria Ingersoll
3. Hermiston 4 5 15 37 44 (51) (54) = 105
Maggie Coleman, Katie Markwick, Kylie Markwick, Brenda Ortiz, Kelli Niederwerfer, Zoey Garcia, Anamaria Cancino-Ornelus
4. Mountain View 7 14 16 27 47 (50) (62) = 111
Rylie Nikolaus, Sage Hassell, Madison Leapaldt, Tia Hatton, Ellie Roth, Makayla Cant, Kiersten Hatton
5. Hood River Valley 1 10 30 43 57 (58) (65) = 141
Grace Grim, Sascha Bockius, Lydia Gildehaus, Madison Freeman, Althea Dillon, Denali Emmons, Kailee McGeer
6. Cleveland 3 23 29 46 60 (63) (72) = 161
Emma Wren, Bryn McKillop, Emilie Winn, Ellie Forrest, Kelsey McCall, Nora Sawyer, Madeleine Willard-Herr
7. Marist 6 11 40 41 71 (75) (81) = 169
Monica Anderson, Molly Bohrer, Brooke Gemmell, Anne Yates, Delanee Martin, Danica Shepherd, Sarah Zebrowski
8. Sherwood 26 38 48 49 52 (59) (66) = 213
Haley Howe, Kelsey Niebergall, Devon Greene, Avery Rosenbalm, Madison Budge, Molly Fettig, Bridgett Palmer
9. Crescent Valley 22 39 42 56 61 (67) = 220
Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis, Allison Lind, Maddy Trost, Rachel Pearce-Smith, Veronica Twenge, Emily Klammer
10. Liberty 8 31 55 64 77 (79) (83) = 235
Rachel Khaw, Isabelle Cisco, Alexanna Fisher, Kiley Bonin, Megan Rose, Sydney Rose, Raquel Escalera
11. Franklin 25 36 53 68 70 (74) (80) = 252
Margarita Lauer, Chloe Retallack, Isabel Leonard, Mona Law, Emma Childs, Allegra Hoenigman, Caitlin Morrison
12. Marshfield 9 34 69 73 76 (78) (82) = 261
Shaylen Crook, Jasmine Meline, Jane Suppes, Isabel Groth, Lindsay Devereux, Lauren Tripp, Alysen Barker
5A Girls Individual Results
* =
Place |
Name |
Grade |
School |
Time |
1 |
Grace Grim* |
11 |
Hood River Valley |
18:40 |
2 |
Marykate McGuire |
12 |
Dallas |
18:53 |
3 |
Hannah Gindlesperger |
9 |
Summit |
19:09 |
4 |
Emma Wren |
10 |
Cleveland |
19:15 |
5 |
Maggie Coleman |
12 |
Hermiston |
19:15 |
6 |
Taryn Rawlings |
11 |
Wilsonville |
19:19 |
7 |
Katie Markwick |
11 |
Hermiston |
19:20 |
8 |
Monica Anderson |
12 |
Marist |
19:22 |
9 |
Rylie Nikolaus |
11 |
Mountain View |
19:26 |
10 |
Rachel Khaw |
9 |
Liberty |
19:35 |
11 |
Jenna Mattox |
12 |
Bend |
19:36 |
12 |
Shaylen Crook |
11 |
Marshfield |
19:43 |
13 |
Sasha Gonzalez |
12 |
Milwaukie |
19:47 |
14 |
Sascha Bockius |
9 |
Hood River Valley |
19:52 |
15 |
Kelsey Hilsenteger |
12 |
Putnam |
19:55 |
16 |
Molly Bohrer |
12 |
Marist |
20:00 |
17 |
Justine Feist |
10 |
Corvallis |
20:01 |
18 |
Delaney Clem |
9 |
Pendleton |
20:03 |
19 |
Malika Waschmann |
12 |
Corvallis |
20:07 |
20 |
Sage Hassell |
9 |
Mountain View |
20:08 |
21 |
Kylie Markwick |
9 |
Hermiston |
20:14 |
22 |
Madison Leapaldt |
9 |
Mountain View |
20:18 |
23 |
Gwyneth McMorris |
11 |
Corvallis |
20:22 |
24 |
Tess Nelson |
12 |
Summit |
20:23 |
25 |
Olivia Moehl |
10 |
Summit |
20:24 |
26 |
Veronique Calmels |
9 |
Summit |
20:25 |
27 |
Emma Kane |
9 |
Corvallis |
20:30 |
28 |
Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis |
11 |
Crescent Valley |
20:31 |
29 |
Bryn McKillop |
11 |
Cleveland |
20:37 |
30 |
Olivia Goodheart |
11 |
Churchill |
20:37 |
31 |
Emma Su |
11 |
Summit |
20:39 |
32 |
Margarita Lauer |
11 |
Franklin |
20:44 |
33 |
Haley Howe |
9 |
Sherwood |
20:52 |
34 |
Tia Hatton |
10 |
Mountain View |
20:53 |
35 |
Georgia Dunn-Hartman |
12 |
Corvallis |
20:54 |
36 |
Emilie Winn |
11 |
Cleveland |
20:55 |
37 |
Lydia Gildehaus |
12 |
Hood River Valley |
21:01 |
38 |
Isabelle Cisco |
12 |
Liberty |
21:02 |
39 |
Hadley Schoderbeck |
11 |
Summit |
21:03 |
40 |
Jessica Cornett |
10 |
Summit |
21:07 |
41 |
Jasmine Meline |
12 |
Marshfield |
21:07 |
42 |
Kendra Gutt |
11 |
Corvallis |
21:10 |
43 |
Chloe Retallack |
12 |
Franklin |
21:10 |
44 |
Brenda Ortiz |
9 |
Hermiston |
21:11 |
45 |
Kelsey Niebergall |
12 |
Sherwood |
21:14 |
46 |
Allison Lind |
12 |
Crescent Valley |
21:14 |
47 |
Brooke Gemmell |
12 |
Marist |
21:15 |
48 |
Anne Yates |
10 |
Marist |
21:15 |
49 |
Maddy Trost |
9 |
Crescent Valley |
21:17 |
50 |
Madison Freeman |
10 |
Hood River Valley |
21:21 |
51 |
Kelli Niederwerfer |
11 |
Hermiston |
21:26 |
52 |
Maria Ingersoll |
9 |
Corvallis |
21:26 |
53 |
Ellie Forrest |
12 |
Cleveland |
21:27 |
54 |
Ellie Roth |
9 |
Mountain View |
21:30 |
55 |
Devon Greene |
12 |
Sherwood |
21:39 |
56 |
Avery Rosenbalm |
10 |
Sherwood |
21:45 |
57 |
Makayla Cant |
|
Mountain View |
21:47 |
58 |
Zoey Garcia |
10 |
Hermiston |
21:52 |
59 |
Madison Budge |
10 |
Sherwood |
21:59 |
60 |
Isabel Leonard |
9 |
Franklin |
22:04 |
61 |
Anamaria Cancino-Ornelus |
12 |
Hermiston |
22:05 |
62 |
Alexanna Fisher |
10 |
Liberty |
22:06 |
63 |
Rachel Pearce-Smith |
11 |
Crescent Valley |
22:07 |
64 |
Althea Dillon |
11 |
Hood River Valley |
22:11 |
65 |
Denali Emmons |
9 |
Hood River Valley |
22:14 |
66 |
Molly Fettig |
10 |
Sherwood |
22:16 |
67 |
Kelsey McCall |
12 |
Cleveland |
22:20 |
68 |
Veronica Twenge |
12 |
Crescent Valley |
22:27 |
69 |
Kiersten Hatton |
12 |
Mountain View |
22:27 |
70 |
Nora Sawyer |
11 |
Cleveland |
22:29 |
71 |
Kiley Bonin |
11 |
Liberty |
22:31 |
72 |
Kailee McGeer |
11 |
Hood River Valley |
22:39 |
73 |
Bridgett Palmer |
10 |
Sherwood |
22:51 |
74 |
Emily Klammer |
11 |
Crescent Valley |
22:58 |
75 |
Mona Law |
12 |
Franklin |
23:05 |
76 |
Jane Suppes |
9 |
Marshfield |
23:19 |
77 |
Emma Childs |
11 |
Franklin |
23:21 |
78 |
Delanee Martin |
12 |
Marist |
23:24 |
79 |
Madeleine Willard-Herr |
10 |
Cleveland |
23:29 |
80 |
Isabel Groth |
9 |
Marshfield |
23:30 |
81 |
Allegra Hoenigman |
12 |
Franklin |
23:30 |
82 |
Laurel Field |
12 |
Cresecnt Valley |
23:32 |
83 |
Danica Shepherd |
11 |
Marist |
23:41 |
84 |
Lindsay Devereux |
11 |
Marshfield |
23:45 |
85 |
Megan Rose |
11 |
Liberty |
23:47 |
86 |
Lauren Tripp |
10 |
Marshfield |
23:54 |
87 |
Sydney Rose |
9 |
Liberty |
24:17 |
88 |
Caitlin Morrison |
11 |
Franklin |
24:20 |
89 |
Sarah Zebrowski |
12 |
Marist |
24:22 |
90 |
Alysen Barker |
10 |
Marshfield |
25:04 |
91 |
Raquel Escalera |
11 |
Liberty |
25:26 |
6A Boys Team Results
1. Central Catholic 2 8 11 13 18 (19) (27) = 52
Kyle Thompson, Sam Lomax, Jean Baptiste Tooley, Dante Dalla Gasperina, Daniel Thompson, Sam Truax, Jordan Landstrom
2. Jesuit 10 12 14 16 24 (25) (29) = 76
Alex Joseph, Josh Sealand, Sam Remington, Matt Piercy, Brian McDavitt, Hunter McGuirk, Michael Godbout
3. North Medford 5 6 17 26 31 (33) (54) = 85
Ray Schireman, Blake Spencer, Caleb Diaz, Devyn Baldovino, Arran Fagan, Joey Rincon, Conner Covey
4. Sheldon 1 9 32 39 46 (61) (69) = 127
Jackson Darland, Tj Wright, Alex Johnston, Ben Harter, Jackson Mestler, Henry Fowler, David Bellamy
5. Lakeridge 3 20 40 42 43 (60) (71) = 148
Julian Heninger, Colton Ansberry, Leo Lukens, Noah Belcik, Kevin Mertz, Nathan Belcik, Justin Miller
6. Barlow 4 22 30 49 59 (65) (70) = 164
Jackson Haselnus, Auston Burns, Austin Kettleson, Tommy Franklin, Manny Garcia, Daylon Martin, Brandon Williams
7. Lincoln 7 15 45 47 58 (80) (83) = 172
Tanner Smith, Liam Burke, Ben Campbell, Ethan Takla, Nico Banks, Duncan MacEachern, Teddy Kortenof
8. West Linn 21 23 38 44 50 (64) (72) = 176
Roman Ollar, Tyler Griffin, Grayson Ollar, Colin Squires, Connor Cushman, Michael Sullivan, John Goetze
9. Forest Grove 28 34 51 53 55 (56) (68) = 221
Judd Parson, Seth Berdahl, Bryan Cruz, Aaron Orr, Michael Garcia, Connor Pitt, Camden Kennedy
10. West Salem 36 37 48 63 66 (74) (76) = 250
Emanuel Kraynick, Spencer Bybee, Sean Barr, Sam Bybee, Hunter Mosman, Isaac Barr, Riley Hankins
11. Tualatin 35 41 52 57 67 (73) (75) = 252
Matthew Lovos, Tyler Snyder, Benjamin Love, Scott Allred, William Calder, Daniel Ennis, Malachi Seib
12. McNary 62 77 78 79 81 (82) (84) = 377
Tony Goemaere, Evan Rummerfield, Adrian Fernandez, Dalton Lindsey, Angel Goemaere, Taylor Russell, Tristan Briggs
6A Boys Individual Results
* =
Place |
Name |
Grade |
School |
Time |
1 |
Jackson Darland* |
12 |
Sheldon |
15:40 |
2 |
Dan Oekerman |
12 |
Beaverton |
15:48 |
3 |
Kyle Thompson |
11 |
Central Catholic |
15:54 |
4 |
Julian Heninger |
12 |
Lakeridge |
16:09 |
5 |
Jackson Haselnus |
12 |
Barlow |
16:13 |
6 |
Liam Chapin-Jones |
12 |
South Eugene |
16:16 |
7 |
Ray Schireman |
11 |
North Medford |
16:16 |
8 |
Ryutaro Morgan |
12 |
Westview |
16:18 |
9 |
Blake Spencer |
12 |
North Medford |
16:19 |
10 |
Tanner Smith |
12 |
Lincoln |
16:19 |
11 |
Sam Lomax |
10 |
Central Catholic |
16:20 |
12 |
Tj Wright |
11 |
Sheldon |
16:22 |
13 |
Matt Kingzett |
12 |
Westview |
16:23 |
14 |
Alex Joseph |
12 |
Jesuit |
16:24 |
15 |
Jean Baptiste Tooley |
10 |
Central Catholic |
16:25 |
16 |
Josh Sealand |
12 |
Jesuit |
16:27 |
17 |
Dante Dalla Gasperina |
11 |
Central Catholic |
16:27 |
18 |
Sam Remington |
11 |
Jesuit |
16:30 |
19 |
Liam Burke |
11 |
Lincoln |
16:31 |
20 |
Matt Piercy |
12 |
Jesuit |
16:32 |
21 |
Ian Stevens |
11 |
Reynolds |
16:33 |
22 |
Caleb Diaz |
12 |
North Medford |
16:33 |
23 |
Daniel Thompson |
9 |
Central Catholic |
16:36 |
24 |
Sam Truax |
10 |
Central Catholic |
16:38 |
25 |
Colton Ansberry |
12 |
Lakeridge |
16:40 |
26 |
Daniel Stoiber |
12 |
Crater |
16:40 |
27 |
Roman Ollar |
9 |
West Linn |
16:41 |
28 |
Brandon Raleigh |
12 |
Reynolds |
16:42 |
29 |
Auston Burns |
12 |
Barlow |
16:42 |
30 |
Jared Bell |
11 |
Clackamas |
16:43 |
31 |
Tyler Griffin |
12 |
West Linn |
16:43 |
32 |
Brian McDavitt |
12 |
Jesuit |
16:43 |
33 |
Hunter McGuirk |
12 |
Jesuit |
16:45 |
34 |
Devyn Baldovino |
12 |
North Medford |
16:46 |
35 |
Nathaniel Roberts |
11 |
Sprague |
16:47 |
36 |
Jordan Landstrom |
12 |
Central Catholic |
16:47 |
37 |
Judd Parson |
12 |
Forest Grove |
16:48 |
38 |
Kenny Freeman |
11 |
Roseburg |
16:51 |
39 |
Michael Godbout |
11 |
Jesuit |
16:51 |
40 |
Austin Kettleson |
12 |
Barlow |
16:52 |
41 |
Reilly Bloomer |
10 |
South Eugene |
16:52 |
42 |
Arran Fagan |
11 |
North Medford |
16:54 |
43 |
Al Lacey |
11 |
Oregon City |
16:57 |
44 |
Alex Johnston |
12 |
Sheldon |
16:57 |
45 |
Joey Rincon |
12 |
North Medford |
16:59 |
46 |
Mason Rouches |
11 |
Glencoe |
17:00 |
47 |
Seth Berdahl |
10 |
Forest Grove |
17:05 |
48 |
Jacob Atkinson |
12 |
Sprague |
17:08 |
49 |
Matthew Lovos |
10 |
Tualatin |
17:11 |
50 |
Taylor Hybl |
12 |
Centennial |
17:12 |
51 |
Emanuel Kraynick |
12 |
West Salem |
17:12 |
52 |
Spencer Bybee |
10 |
West Salem |
17:12 |
53 |
Grayson Ollar |
9 |
West Linn |
17:14 |
54 |
Devin Sellers |
11 |
Aloha |
17:15 |
55 |
Ben Harter |
11 |
Sheldon |
17:16 |
56 |
Sam Ruck |
11 |
South Salem |
17:17 |
57 |
Leo Lukens |
9 |
Lakeridge |
17:18 |
58 |
Tyler Snyder |
11 |
Tualatin |
17:22 |
59 |
Keenan Follett |
12 |
Reynolds |
17:22 |
60 |
Noah Belcik |
9 |
Lakeridge |
17:22 |
61 |
Bailey Peterson |
12 |
Newberg |
17:27 |
62 |
Kevin Mertz |
12 |
Lakeridge |
17:27 |
63 |
Colin Squires |
9 |
West Linn |
17:28 |
64 |
Ben Campbell |
12 |
Lincoln |
17:29 |
65 |
Jackson Mestler |
9 |
Sheldon |
17:29 |
66 |
Ethan Takla |
11 |
Lincoln |
17:32 |
67 |
Sean Barr |
12 |
West Salem |
17:34 |
68 |
Tommy Franklin |
10 |
Barlow |
17:34 |
69 |
Connor Cushman |
12 |
West Linn |
17:37 |
70 |
Bryan Cruz |
12 |
Forest Grove |
17:38 |
71 |
Benjamin Love |
10 |
Tualatin |
17:39 |
72 |
Aaron Orr |
11 |
Forest Grove |
17:39 |
73 |
Conner Covey |
10 |
North Medford |
17:42 |
74 |
Michael Garcia |
11 |
Forest Grove |
17:43 |
75 |
Connor Pitt |
12 |
Forest Grove |
17:46 |
76 |
Scott Allred |
12 |
Tualatin |
17:46 |
77 |
Nico Banks |
12 |
Lincoln |
17:48 |
78 |
Manny Garcia |
11 |
Barlow |
17:50 |
79 |
Nathan Belcik |
12 |
Lakeridge |
17:51 |
80 |
Henry Fowler |
11 |
Sheldon |
17:53 |
81 |
Ronnie Graham |
10 |
McMinnville |
17:54 |
82 |
Tony Goemaere |
12 |
McNary |
17:58 |
83 |
Sam Bybee |
12 |
West Salem |
18:00 |
84 |
Michael Sullivan |
11 |
West Linn |
18:01 |
85 |
Daylon Martin |
10 |
Barlow |
18:02 |
86 |
Hunter Mosman |
9 |
West Salem |
18:03 |
87 |
William Calder |
10 |
Tualatin |
18:03 |
88 |
Camden Kennedy |
10 |
Forest Grove |
18:05 |
89 |
David Bellamy |
11 |
Sheldon |
18:06 |
90 |
Jackson Cole |
11 |
Grant |
18:08 |
91 |
Brandon Williams |
10 |
Barlow |
18:09 |
92 |
Justin Miller |
9 |
Lakeridge |
18:16 |
93 |
Nic McDaniel |
11 |
McMinnville |
18:21 |
94 |
John Goetze |
11 |
West Linn |
18:29 |
95 |
Esau Lopez |
12 |
North Salem |
18:30 |
96 |
Daniel Ennis |
10 |
Tualatin |
18:31 |
97 |
Isaac Barr |
10 |
West Salem |
18:36 |
98 |
Malachi Seib |
9 |
Tualatin |
18:41 |
99 |
Riley Hankins |
11 |
West Salem |
18:44 |
100 |
Evan Rummerfield |
11 |
McNary |
18:48 |
101 |
Adrian Fernandez |
11 |
McNary |
18:48 |
102 |
Dalton Lindsey |
11 |
McNary |
19:07 |
103 |
Duncan MacEachern |
11 |
Lincoln |
19:28 |
104 |
Angel Goemaere |
9 |
McNary |
19:28 |
105 |
Taylor Russell |
11 |
McNary |
19:38 |
106 |
Teddy Kortenof |
11 |
Lincoln |
19:44 |
107 |
Tristan Briggs |
11 |
McNary |
20:23 |
6A Girls Team Results
1. Grant 2 3 9 21 31 (36) (62) = 66
Parkes Kendrick, Ella Donaghu, Piper Donaghu, Rennie Kendrick, Maddy Kaczmarowski, Libby Kokes, Abbie Nilan
2. St. Mary's Academy 4 8 12 19 25 (40) (43) = 68
Paige Rice, Ellen Patterson, Lacey Conner, Kate Patterson, Lucy O'Sullivan, Molly McCullough, Celeste Raymond
3. Jesuit 10 14 15 17 20 (34) = 76
Ellie Kallgren, Megan Mullaney, Nicole McCollough, Taylor Moscoe, Lindsay Sheaffer, Katie Leavy
4. Sunset 6 11 13 24 28 (32) (33) = 82
Charlotte Corless, Nicole Griffiths, Sarah Fahmy, Sharon Zhang, Tori Hensley, Amanda Calderwood, Karen Qu
5. South Eugene 1 5 18 27 44 (45) (48) = 95
Sara Tsai, Erin Clark, Phacelia Cramer, Genevieve Brandt, Natalie Mosman, Brooke Hettick, Nicole Mowery
6. South Medford 26 30 35 42 47 (53) (68) = 180
Carmen Mejia, Lela Stemple, Victoria Haynes, Stefani Ritter, Amy Watson, Tristan Husted, Stefanee Tolner
7. Lakeridge 23 41 51 60 61 (66) (77) = 236
Kelly O'Neill, Lia Newman, Laura Manning, Dorothy Wang, Elli Newman, Laura Suzuki, Madeline Hearn
8. Forest Grove 37 39 49 56 57 (79) (80) = 238
Elena Torry-Schrag, Rubi Vergara-Grindell, Kimberly Heesacker, Julia Khoury, Emilia Anderson, Jessica Steigerwald, Esther Harris
9. Gresham 22 29 46 73 74 (75) (83) = 244
Kennedy Martin, Haley McDonald, Erica Keathley, Jacelyn Davis, Alicia Nunziato, Madison Taylor, Leah Ruff
10. Newberg 16 50 52 63 65 (67) (69) = 246
Erin Sanders, Debora Deleon, Savannah Stanton, Rebeca Deleon, Irena Pia, McKaelie Wolfe, Margaret Halstead
11. West Salem 7 54 55 59 71 (81) (82) = 246
Brooke Chuhlantseff, Allie Rasmussen, Ana Ramirez, Madeline Bochereau, Alicia Phan, Grace Livengood, Emily Cantrell-Cole
12. South Salem 38 58 64 70 72 (76) (78) = 302
Atalie Frank, Courtney Hammagren, Aleksa Wood, Vivian Hawkinson, Emma Bidwell, Bethany Reding, Maddy Eyerly
6A Girls Individual Results
* =
Place |
Name |
Grade |
School |
Time |
1 |
Sara Tsai* |
10 |
South Eugene |
17:42 |
2 |
Maggie Schmaedick |
12 |
Sheldon |
17:46 |
3 |
Parkes Kendrick |
12 |
Grant |
17:58 |
4 |
Ella Donaghu |
9 |
Grant |
18:01 |
5 |
Paige Rice |
11 |
St. Mary's Academy |
18:01 |
6 |
Erin Clark |
12 |
South Eugene |
18:08 |
7 |
Gracie Todd |
10 |
Sheldon |
18:27 |
8 |
Charlotte Corless |
11 |
Sunset |
18:36 |
9 |
Brooke Chuhlantseff |
9 |
West Salem |
18:37 |
10 |
Ellen Patterson |
12 |
St. Mary's Academy |
18:37 |
11 |
Piper Donaghu |
11 |
Grant |
18:44 |
12 |
Ellie Kallgren |
10 |
Jesuit |
18:45 |
13 |
Nicole Griffiths |
9 |
Sunset |
18:51 |
14 |
Kennedy Allen |
9 |
David Douglas |
18:54 |
15 |
Lacey Conner |
9 |
St. Mary's Academy |
18:58 |
16 |
Sarah Fahmy |
12 |
Sunset |
18:58 |
17 |
Sarah Medved |
11 |
Westview |
18:59 |
18 |
Gracie Tostenson |
11 |
Crater |
19:06 |
19 |
Megan Mullaney |
12 |
Jesuit |
19:19 |
20 |
Nicole McCollough |
9 |
Jesuit |
19:20 |
21 |
Erin Sanders |
12 |
Newberg |
19:27 |
22 |
Taylor Moscoe |
11 |
Jesuit |
19:28 |
23 |
Erin Gregoire |
10 |
Beaverton |
19:30 |
24 |
Phacelia Cramer |
10 |
South Eugene |
19:31 |
25 |
Kate Patterson |
9 |
St. Mary's Academy |
19:33 |
26 |
Lindsay Sheaffer |
12 |
Jesuit |
19:35 |
27 |
Rennie Kendrick |
9 |
Grant |
19:41 |
28 |
Whitney Rich |
9 |
McMinnville |
19:45 |
29 |
Kennedy Martin |
12 |
Gresham |
19:51 |
30 |
Kelly O'Neill |
12 |
Lakeridge |
19:52 |
31 |
Sharon Zhang |
9 |
Sunset |
19:52 |
32 |
Lucy O'Sullivan |
10 |
St. Mary's Academy |
19:54 |
33 |
Carmen Mejia |
12 |
South Medford |
19:58 |
34 |
Genevieve Brandt |
12 |
South Eugene |
19:58 |
35 |
Tori Hensley |
10 |
Sunset |
20:05 |
36 |
Haley McDonald |
12 |
Gresham |
20:10 |
37 |
Rachel Niesen |
11 |
Southridge |
20:11 |
38 |
Lela Stemple |
10 |
South Medford |
20:12 |
39 |
Emily Trosino |
12 |
Reynolds |
20:13 |
40 |
Maddy Kaczmarowski |
12 |
Grant |
20:15 |
41 |
Amanda Calderwood |
9 |
Sunset |
20:18 |
42 |
Karen Qu |
12 |
Sunset |
20:25 |
43 |
Katie Leavy |
9 |
Jesuit |
20:29 |
44 |
Victoria Haynes |
9 |
South Medford |
20:30 |
45 |
Shea Vallaire |
12 |
Lake Oswego |
20:33 |
46 |
Lauren Lykins |
11 |
Hillsboro |
20:35 |
47 |
Zoe Clegg |
10 |
Clackamas |
20:35 |
48 |
Rachel Gibbs |
12 |
Glencoe |
20:35 |
49 |
Libby Kokes |
10 |
Grant |
20:37 |
50 |
Maggie Riley |
12 |
Central Catholic |
20:38 |
51 |
Elizabeth Dean |
10 |
Tigard |
20:41 |
52 |
Julia Stevenson |
10 |
Central Catholic |
20:47 |
53 |
Elena Torry-Schrag |
12 |
Forest Grove |
20:50 |
54 |
Atalie Frank |
12 |
South Salem |
20:51 |
55 |
Amanda Stowe |
12 |
Aloha |
20:51 |
56 |
Rubi Vergara-Grindell |
10 |
Forest Grove |
20:53 |
57 |
Anna Peaslee |
12 |
Lake Oswego |
20:54 |
58 |
Kaelia Neal |
11 |
North Salem |
20:55 |
59 |
Molly McCullough |
10 |
St. Mary's Academy |
20:56 |
60 |
Lia Newman |
11 |
Lakeridge |
21:00 |
61 |
Stefani Ritter |
11 |
South Medford |
21:01 |
62 |
Celeste Raymond |
12 |
St. Mary's Academy |
21:02 |
63 |
Natalie Mosman |
11 |
South Eugene |
21:02 |
64 |
Brooke Hettick |
11 |
South Eugene |
21:06 |
65 |
Erica Keathley |
11 |
Gresham |
21:08 |
66 |
Amy Watson |
9 |
South Medford |
21:10 |
67 |
Rachel Crawford |
12 |
Oregon City |
21:10 |
68 |
Nicole Mowery |
9 |
South Eugene |
21:11 |
69 |
Paige Nelson |
9 |
Thurston |
21:15 |
70 |
Kimberly Heesacker |
10 |
Forest Grove |
21:19 |
71 |
Debora Deleon |
11 |
Newberg |
21:20 |
72 |
Laura Manning |
11 |
Lakeridge |
21:21 |
73 |
Savannah Stanton |
11 |
Newberg |
21:21 |
74 |
Tristan Husted |
10 |
South Medford |
21:23 |
75 |
Allie Rasmussen |
10 |
West Salem |
21:24 |
76 |
Ana Ramirez |
11 |
West Salem |
21:25 |
77 |
Julia Khoury |
11 |
Forest Grove |
21:26 |
78 |
Emilia Anderson |
11 |
Forest Grove |
21:26 |
79 |
Courtney Hammagren |
11 |
South Salem |
21:30 |
80 |
Courtney Repp |
12 |
McNary |
21:36 |
81 |
Madeline Bochereau |
12 |
West Salem |
21:42 |
82 |
Dorothy Wang |
10 |
Lakeridge |
21:43 |
83 |
Elli Newman |
9 |
Lakeridge |
21:45 |
84 |
Abbie Nilan |
11 |
Grant |
21:48 |
85 |
Rebeca Deleon |
11 |
Newberg |
21:56 |
86 |
Aleksa Wood |
11 |
South Salem |
22:00 |
87 |
Irena Pia |
11 |
Newberg |
22:01 |
88 |
Laura Suzuki |
12 |
Lakeridge |
22:01 |
89 |
McKaelie Wolfe |
12 |
Newberg |
22:02 |
90 |
Stefanee Tolner |
11 |
South Medford |
22:03 |
91 |
Margaret Halstead |
10 |
Newberg |
22:04 |
92 |
Vivian Hawkinson |
11 |
South Salem |
22:05 |
93 |
Alicia Phan |
11 |
West Salem |
22:05 |
94 |
Jenna Gross |
9 |
Sprague |
22:13 |
95 |
Emma Bidwell |
10 |
South Salem |
22:14 |
96 |
Jacelyn Davis |
11 |
Gresham |
22:20 |
97 |
Laura Donaldson |
12 |
McNary |
22:35 |
98 |
Alicia Nunziato |
11 |
Gresham |
22:36 |
99 |
Madison Taylor |
10 |
Gresham |
22:41 |
100 |
Bethany Reding |
12 |
South Salem |
22:42 |
101 |
Madeline Hearn |
11 |
Lakeridge |
22:52 |
102 |
Maddy Eyerly |
9 |
South Salem |
23:05 |
103 |
Jessica Steigerwald |
12 |
Forest Grove |
23:07 |
104 |
Esther Harris |
9 |
Forest Grove |
23:07 |
105 |
Grace Livengood |
10 |
West Salem |
23:25 |
106 |
Emily Cantrell-Cole |
10 |
West Salem |
23:38 |
107 |
Leah Ruff |
11 |
Gresham |
24:37 |
3A/2A/1A Boys Team Results
1. Union 6 10 16 30 31 (35) (40) = 93
Kenneth Sipp, Ethan Black, Riley Sheehy, Samuel O'Reilly, Daniel Colton, Zack Wylie, Cory Andrews
2. East Linn Christian Academy 4 13 18 27 32 (38) (41) = 94
Kody Osborne, Jamin Hooley, Michael Whitehead, Taylor Becker, Orin Osborne, Donny Arndt, Wyatt Osborne
3. Enterprise 1 20 21 26 51 (62) (68) = 119
David Ribich, Alex Tyler, Austin Burns, Wil Story, Eric Schwendiman, John Green, Masahiro Yamamoto
4. Cascade Christian 11 14 28 33 45 (70) (75) = 131
Alex Cummings, Tristan Akery, Steven Mein, Tim McPherson, Wyatt Croy, Jackson Williams, John Shipley
5. Southwest Christian 2 9 12 52 61 (64) (73) = 136
Trevor Lane, Nick Martin, David Bogert, Tony Weaver, Trevor Osswald, Chase Stubblefield, Nathan Kubeczko
6. Westside Christian 3 29 34 42 44 (55) (80) = 152
Rich Fettig, Mark Stockamp, Ryan Krostag, Garrick Kalmeta, Jack Pitcher, Hank Grossen, Thomas Thiede
7. Catlin Gabel 19 25 36 39 49 (63) (65) = 168
Luca Ostertag-Hill, Garet Neal, Christopher Belluschi, Casey Currey-Wilson, Cody Hoyt, Lucas Stiff-Arm, David Lovitz
8. Valley Catholic 5 8 37 57 66 (71) (83) = 173
Cooper Roach, Wilder Boyden, Nathaniel Trobough, David Gehlen, Aidan Gillespie, Michael Leslie, Nick Smith
9. Kennedy 7 17 56 60 85 = 225
Dalton Susee, Adrian Parra, John Savage, Kyle Kinyon, Brent Lang
10. Blanchet Catholic 15 53 54 58 59 (90) (93) = 239
Chris Poole, Jake Fessler, Mark Geisler, Wolfgang Seifer, Daniel Whittle, Andrew Evans, David Jablonski
11. Pleasant Hill 22 23 46 74 82 (87) (88) = 247
Brandon Chittim, Garrett Davis, Dom Post, T J Kinnamon, Rutger Farry, Jose Harris, Ben Larson
12. Yoncalla 43 48 67 77 78 (89) (91) = 313
Nate Leu, Zack Nash, Thompson Rogers, Zack Whisler, Jorges Flores, Alex Anderson, Ben Nash
13. Bandon 47 50 76 79 81 (84) (86) = 333
Justin Angrove, Christian Lathan, Leo McHeehon, Daniel Undell, Tyler Wiprud, Drayton Jennings, Colton Jennings
14. St. Mary's, Medford 24 69 72 92 94 (95) = 351
Chris Martin, Ross Robino, Glenn Alvarez, Harrison Jensen, Sam Bauermeister, Will Patterson
3A/2A/1A Boys Individual Results
* =
Place |
Name |
Grade |
School |
Time |
1 |
Nick Obletz* |
12 |
Oregon Episcopal |
15:58 |
2 |
David Ribich |
11 |
Enterprise |
16:20 |
3 |
Zach Bellew |
11 |
Creswell |
16:34 |
4 |
Sisay Gillock |
11 |
Portland Christian |
16:42 |
5 |
Trevor Lane |
11 |
Southwest Christian |
16:42 |
6 |
Andrew Hinkel |
11 |
Portland Lutheran |
16:48 |
7 |
Rich Fettig |
12 |
Westside Christian |
16:48 |
8 |
Kody Osborne |
12 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
16:48 |
9 |
Cooper Roach |
11 |
Valley Catholic |
16:59 |
10 |
Kenneth Sipp |
11 |
Union |
17:01 |
11 |
Quentin Jensen |
11 |
Nyssa |
17:03 |
12 |
Chris Merlos |
10 |
New Hope Christian |
17:06 |
13 |
Dalton Susee |
11 |
Kennedy |
17:16 |
14 |
Wilder Boyden |
10 |
Valley Catholic |
17:16 |
15 |
Nick Martin |
12 |
Southwest Christian |
17:26 |
16 |
Ethan Black |
10 |
Union |
17:26 |
17 |
Alex Cummings |
12 |
Cascade Christian |
17:27 |
18 |
David Bogert |
11 |
Southwest Christian |
17:28 |
19 |
Jamin Hooley |
11 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
17:30 |
20 |
Tristan Akery |
10 |
Cascade Christian |
17:44 |
21 |
Chris Poole |
12 |
Blanchet Catholic |
17:46 |
22 |
Darin Houle |
11 |
Crow |
17:47 |
23 |
Riley Sheehy |
11 |
Union |
17:48 |
24 |
Adrian Parra |
9 |
Kennedy |
17:48 |
25 |
Michael Whitehead |
11 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
17:51 |
26 |
Luca Ostertag-Hill |
9 |
Catlin Gabel |
17:52 |
27 |
Alex Tyler |
11 |
Enterprise |
17:53 |
28 |
Austin Burns |
12 |
Enterprise |
17:57 |
29 |
Brandon Chittim |
12 |
Pleasant Hill |
17:57 |
30 |
Thom Hallmark |
11 |
Coquille |
17:58 |
31 |
Garrett Davis |
12 |
Pleasant Hill |
17:59 |
32 |
David Johnson |
12 |
New Hope Christian |
17:59 |
33 |
Chris Martin |
11 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
17:59 |
34 |
Kyle Schwin |
10 |
Crow |
18:03 |
35 |
Kyle Cameron |
12 |
Toledo |
18:07 |
36 |
Garet Neal |
10 |
Catlin Gabel |
18:11 |
37 |
Wil Story |
11 |
Enterprise |
18:12 |
38 |
Taylor Becker |
12 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
18:13 |
39 |
Steven Mein |
12 |
Cascade Christian |
18:13 |
40 |
Mark Stockamp |
12 |
Westside Christian |
18:16 |
41 |
Samuel O'Reilly |
9 |
Union |
18:16 |
42 |
Daniel Colton |
11 |
Union |
18:18 |
43 |
Tyler Johnson |
12 |
Waldport |
18:23 |
44 |
Orin Osborne |
9 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
18:26 |
45 |
Tim McPherson |
10 |
Cascade Christian |
18:27 |
46 |
Zach Steele |
12 |
North Clackamas Christian |
18:28 |
47 |
Ryan Krostag |
11 |
Westside Christian |
18:30 |
48 |
Zack Wylie |
11 |
Union |
18:31 |
49 |
Christopher Belluschi |
11 |
Catlin Gabel |
18:35 |
50 |
Nathaniel Trobough |
10 |
Valley Catholic |
18:35 |
51 |
Donny Arndt |
11 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
18:38 |
52 |
Casey Currey-Wilson |
12 |
Catlin Gabel |
18:43 |
53 |
Cory Andrews |
11 |
Union |
18:47 |
54 |
Wyatt Osborne |
10 |
East Linn Christian Academy |
18:48 |
55 |
Garrick Kalmeta |
12 |
Westside Christian |
18:50 |
56 |
Nate Leu |
12 |
Yoncalla |
18:50 |
57 |
Jack Pitcher |
10 |
Westside Christian |
18:51 |
58 |
Wyatt Croy |
9 |
Cascade Christian |
18:52 |
59 |
Dom Post |
12 |
Pleasant Hill |
18:53 |
60 |
Justin Angrove |
12 |
Bandon |
18:54 |
61 |
Zack Nash |
12 |
Yoncalla |
18:57 |
62 |
Cody Hoyt |
12 |
Catlin Gabel |
18:57 |
63 |
Christian Lathan |
12 |
Bandon |
19:00 |
64 |
Eric Schwendiman |
12 |
Enterprise |
19:01 |
65 |
Tony Weaver |
10 |
Southwest Christian |
19:05 |
66 |
Jake Fessler |
10 |
Blanchet Catholic |
19:10 |
67 |
Nathaniel Oberman |
9 |
Oakland |
19:17 |
68 |
Mark Geisler |
10 |
Blanchet Catholic |
19:19 |
69 |
Hank Grossen |
12 |
Westside Christian |
19:24 |
70 |
John Savage |
11 |
Kennedy |
19:26 |
71 |
David Gehlen |
9 |
Valley Catholic |
19:28 |
72 |
Wolfgang Seifer |
9 |
Blanchet Catholic |
19:29 |
73 |
Daniel Whittle |
9 |
Blanchet Catholic |
19:29 |
74 |
Kyle Kinyon |
9 |
Kennedy |
19:33 |
75 |
Trevor Osswald |
10 |
Southwest Christian |
19:34 |
76 |
John Green |
12 |
Enterprise |
19:34 |
77 |
Lucas Stiff-Arm |
9 |
Catlin Gabel |
19:38 |
78 |
Chase Stubblefield |
9 |
Southwest Christian |
19:39 |
79 |
David Lovitz |
12 |
Catlin Gabel |
19:41 |
80 |
Aidan Gillespie |
9 |
Valley Catholic |
19:41 |
81 |
Thompson Rogers |
12 |
Yoncalla |
19:42 |
82 |
Masahiro Yamamoto |
12 |
Enterprise |
19:44 |
83 |
Ross Robino |
12 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
19:47 |
84 |
Jackson Williams |
10 |
Cascade Christian |
19:52 |
85 |
Michael Leslie |
11 |
Valley Catholic |
19:52 |
86 |
Glenn Alvarez |
12 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
19:52 |
87 |
Nathan Kubeczko |
10 |
Southwest Christian |
20:01 |
88 |
T J Kinnamon |
11 |
Pleasant Hill |
20:05 |
89 |
John Shipley |
9 |
Cascade Christian |
20:05 |
90 |
Leo McHeehon |
10 |
Bandon |
20:06 |
91 |
Zack Whisler |
10 |
Yoncalla |
20:06 |
92 |
Jorges Flores |
12 |
Yoncalla |
20:08 |
93 |
Daniel Undell |
12 |
Bandon |
20:09 |
94 |
Thomas Thiede |
11 |
Westside Christian |
20:11 |
95 |
Tyler Wiprud |
12 |
Bandon |
20:13 |
96 |
Rutger Farry |
12 |
Pleasant Hill |
20:13 |
97 |
Nick Smith |
10 |
Valley Catholic |
20:16 |
98 |
Drayton Jennings |
9 |
Bandon |
20:25 |
99 |
Brent Lang |
11 |
Kennedy |
20:32 |
100 |
Colton Jennings |
12 |
Bandon |
20:45 |
101 |
Jose Harris |
12 |
Pleasant Hill |
21:17 |
102 |
Ben Larson |
10 |
Pleasant Hill |
21:23 |
103 |
Alex Anderson |
12 |
Yoncalla |
21:30 |
104 |
Andrew Evans |
10 |
Blanchet Catholic |
21:31 |
105 |
Ben Nash |
10 |
Yoncalla |
21:51 |
106 |
Harrison Jensen |
9 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
21:57 |
107 |
David Jablonski |
10 |
Blanchet Catholic |
22:16 |
108 |
Sam Bauermeister |
12 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
22:16 |
109 |
Will Patterson |
11 |
St. Mary's, Medford |
23:02 |
|